DogstarRadioMain Page | About | Help | FAQ | Special pages | Log in


Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy | Latest revision

Channel 118-Weekly Schedule

(Difference between revisions)

Line 6: Line 6:
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
|-
|-
-
| 0:00 || 0:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 0:00 || 0:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
-
| 0:30 || 1:00 || Richard Diamond, Private Detective || No
+
| 0:30 || 1:00 || Dragnet || No
|-
|-
-
| 1:00 || 1:30 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 1:00 || 1:30 || Bob Hope Show || No
|-
|-
-
| 1:30 || 2:00 || Whistler || No
+
| 1:30 || 2:00 || Cavalcade of America || No
|-
|-
-
| 2:00 || 2:30 || The Ultimate Gunsmoke || No
+
| 2:00 || 2:30 || Fort Laramie || No
|-
|-
-
| 2:30 || 3:00 || Great Gildersleeve || No
+
| 2:30 || 3:00 || Burns & Allen || No
|-
|-
-
| 3:00 || 3:30 || Gangbusters || No
+
| 3:00 || 3:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
| 3:30 || 4:00 || Spotlight || No
| 3:30 || 4:00 || Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 4:00 || 4:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 4:00 || 4:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 4:30 || 5:00 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 4:30 || 5:00 || Life with Luigi || No
|-
|-
-
| 5:00 || 5:30 || The Ultimate Gunsmoke || No
+
| 5:00 || 5:30 || Gunsmoke || No
|-
|-
-
| 5:30 || 6:00 || Shadow || No
+
| 5:30 || 6:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
-
| 6:00 || 6:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 6:00 || 6:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
-
| 6:30 || 7:00 || Nick Carter, Master Detective || No
+
| 6:30 || 7:00 || Dragnet || No
|-
|-
-
| 7:00 || 7:30 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 7:00 || 7:30 || Burns & Allen || No
|-
|-
-
| 7:30 || 8:00 || Escape || No
+
| 7:30 || 8:00 || Cavalcade of America || No
|-
|-
-
| 8:00 || 8:30 || Have Gun, Will Travel || No
+
| 8:00 || 8:30 || Gunsmoke || No
|-
|-
-
| 8:30 || 9:00 || Abbott & Costello show || No
+
| 8:30 || 9:00 || Fibber McGee & Molly || No
|-
|-
-
| 9:00 || 9:30 || Crime Classics || No
+
| 9:00 || 9:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
| 9:30 || 10:00 || Spotlight || No
| 9:30 || 10:00 || Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 10:00 || 10:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 10:00 || 10:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 10:30 || 11:00 || Fred Allen Show || No
+
| 10:30 || 11:00 || Honest Harold || No
|-
|-
-
| 11:00 || 11:30 || Tales of Texas Rangers || No
+
| 11:00 || 11:30 || Have Gun, Will Travel || No
|-
|-
-
| 11:30 || 12:00 || Philip Marlowe || No
+
| 11:30 || 12:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
-
| 12:00 || 12:30 || We Hold These Truths || No
+
| 12:00 || 12:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
|-
|-
-
| 12:30 || 13:00 || Abbott & Costello Show || No
+
| 12:30 || 13:00 || Jack Benny || No
|-
|-
-
| 13:00 || 13:30 || Broadway is My Beat || No
+
| 13:00 || 13:30 || The Saint || No
|-
|-
-
| 13:30 || 14:00 || Escape || No
+
| 13:30 || 14:00 || Tarzan || No
|-
|-
-
| 14:00 || 14:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 14:00 || 14:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
-
| 14:30 || 15:00 || Nick Carter, Master Detective || No
+
| 14:30 || 15:00 || Dragnet || No
|-
|-
-
| 15:00 || 15:30 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 15:00 || 15:30 || Burns & Allen || No
|-
|-
-
| 15:30 || 16:00 || Escape || No
+
| 15:30 || 16:00 || Cavalcade of America || No
|-
|-
-
| 16:00 || 16:30 || Have Gun, Will Travel || No
+
| 16:00 || 16:30 || Gunsmoke || No
|-
|-
-
| 16:30 || 17:00 || Abbott & Costello show || No
+
| 16:30 || 17:00 || Fibber McGee & Molly || No
|-
|-
-
| 17:00 || 17:30 || Crime Classics || No
+
| 17:00 || 17:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
| 17:30 || 18:00 || Spotlight || No
| 17:30 || 18:00 || Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 18:00 || 18:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 18:00 || 18:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 18:30 || 19:00 || Fred Allen Show || No
+
| 18:30 || 19:00 || Honest Harold || No
|-
|-
-
| 19:00 || 19:30 || Tales of Texas Rangers || No
+
| 19:00 || 19:30 || Have Gun, Will Travel || No
|-
|-
-
| 19:30 || 20:00 || Philip Marlowe || No
+
| 19:30 || 20:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
-
| 20:00 || 20:30 || We Hold These Truths || No
+
| 20:00 || 20:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
|-
|-
-
| 20:30 || 21:00 || Abbott & Costello Show || No
+
| 20:30 || 21:00 || Jack Benny || No
|-
|-
-
| 21:00 || 21:30 || Broadway is My Beat || No
+
| 21:00 || 21:30 || The Saint || No
|-
|-
-
| 21:30 || 22:00 || Escape || No
+
| 21:30 || 22:00 || Tarzan || No
|-
|-
-
| 22:00 || 22:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 22:00 || 22:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
-
| 22:30 || 23:00 || Nick Carter, Master Detective || No
+
| 22:30 || 23:00 || Dragnet || No
|-
|-
-
| 23:00 || 23:30 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 23:00 || 23:30 || Burns & Allen || No
|-
|-
-
| 23:30 || 0:00 || Escape || No
+
| 23:30 || 0:00 || Cavalcade of America || No
|}
|}
Line 107: Line 107:
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
|-
|-
-
| 0:00 || 0:30 || Have Gun, Will Travel || No
+
| 0:00 || 0:30 || Gunsmoke || No
|-
|-
-
| 0:30 || 1:00 || Abbott & Costello show || No
+
| 0:30 || 1:00 || Fibber McGee & Molly || No
|-
|-
-
| 1:00 || 1:30 || Crime Classics || No
+
| 1:00 || 1:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
| 1:30 || 2:00 || Spotlight || No
| 1:30 || 2:00 || Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 2:00 || 2:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 2:00 || 2:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 2:30 || 3:00 || Fred Allen Show || No
+
| 2:30 || 3:00 || Honest Harold || No
|-
|-
-
| 3:00 || 3:30 || Tales of Texas Rangers || No
+
| 3:00 || 3:30 || Have Gun, Will Travel || No
|-
|-
-
| 3:30 || 4:00 || Philip Marlowe || No
+
| 3:30 || 4:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
-
| 4:00 || 4:30 || We Hold These Truths || No
+
| 4:00 || 4:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
|-
|-
-
| 4:30 || 5:00 || Abbott & Costello Show || No
+
| 4:30 || 5:00 || Jack Benny || No
|-
|-
-
| 5:00 || 5:30 || Broadway is My Beat || No
+
| 5:00 || 5:30 || The Saint || No
|-
|-
-
| 5:30 || 6:00 || Escape || No
+
| 5:30 || 6:00 || Tarzan || No
|-
|-
-
| 6:00 || 6:30 || Dimension X || No
+
| 6:00 || 6:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
-
| 6:30 || 7:00 || This is Your FBI || No
+
| 6:30 || 7:00 || Dragnet || No
|-
|-
-
| 7:00 || 7:30 || Fibber McGee & Molly || No
+
| 7:00 || 7:30 || Couple Next Door || No
|-
|-
-
| 7:30 || 8:00 || Rocky Jordan || No
+
| 7:30 || 8:00 || Rocky Fortune || No
|-
|-
-
| 8:00 || 8:30 || Have Gun, Will Travel || No
+
| 8:00 || 8:30 || Gunsmoke || No
|-
|-
-
| 8:30 || 9:00 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 8:30 || 9:00 || Great Gildersleeve || No
|-
|-
-
| 9:00 || 9:30 || Boston Blackie || No
+
| 9:00 || 9:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
| 9:30 || 10:00 || Spotlight || No
| 9:30 || 10:00 || Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 10:00 || 10:30 || X-Minus One || No
+
| 10:00 || 10:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 10:30 || 11:00 || Our Miss Brooks || No
+
| 10:30 || 11:00 || Martin & Lewis || No
|-
|-
-
| 11:00 || 11:30 || Tales of Texas Rangers || No
+
| 11:00 || 11:30 || Hopalong Cassidy || No
|-
|-
-
| 11:30 || 12:00 || Richard Diamond, Private Detective || No
+
| 11:30 || 12:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
-
| 12:00 || 12:30 || We Hold these Truths || No
+
| 12:00 || 12:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
|-
|-
-
| 12:30 || 13:00 || Command Performance || No
+
| 12:30 || 13:00 || Jack Benny Program || No
|-
|-
-
| 13:00 || 13:30 || Casey, Crime Photographer || No
+
| 13:00 || 13:30 || The Saint || No
|-
|-
-
| 13:30 || 14:00 || Rocky Jordan || No
+
| 13:30 || 14:00 || Sergeant Preston of the Yukon || No
|-
|-
-
| 14:00 || 14:30 || Dimension X || No
+
| 14:00 || 14:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
-
| 14:30 || 15:00 || This is Your FBI || No
+
| 14:30 || 15:00 || Dragnet || No
|-
|-
-
| 15:00 || 15:30 || Fibber McGee & Molly || No
+
| 15:00 || 15:30 || Couple Next Door || No
|-
|-
-
| 15:30 || 16:00 || Rocky Jordan || No
+
| 15:30 || 16:00 || Rocky Fortune || No
|-
|-
-
| 16:00 || 16:30 || Have Gun, Will Travel || No
+
| 16:00 || 16:30 || Gunsmoke || No
|-
|-
-
| 16:30 || 17:00 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 16:30 || 17:00 || Great Gildersleeve || No
|-
|-
-
| 17:00 || 17:30 || Boston Blackie || No
+
| 17:00 || 17:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
| 17:30 || 18:00 || Spotlight || No
| 17:30 || 18:00 || Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 18:00 || 18:30 || X-Minus One || No
+
| 18:00 || 18:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 18:30 || 19:00 || Our Miss Brooks || No
+
| 18:30 || 19:00 || Martin & Lewis || No
|-
|-
-
| 19:00 || 19:30 || Tales of Texas Rangers || No
+
| 19:00 || 19:30 || Hopalong Cassidy || No
|-
|-
-
| 19:30 || 20:00 || Richard Diamond, Private Detective || No
+
| 19:30 || 20:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
-
| 20:00 || 20:30 || We Hold these Truths || No
+
| 20:00 || 20:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
|-
|-
-
| 20:30 || 21:00 || Command Performance || No
+
| 20:30 || 21:00 || Jack Benny Program || No
|-
|-
-
| 21:00 || 21:30 || Casey, Crime Photographer || No
+
| 21:00 || 21:30 || The Saint || No
|-
|-
-
| 21:30 || 22:00 || Rocky Jordan || No
+
| 21:30 || 22:00 || Sergeant Preston of the Yukon || No
|-
|-
-
| 22:00 || 22:30 || Dimension X || No
+
| 22:00 || 22:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
-
| 22:30 || 23:00 || This is Your FBI || No
+
| 22:30 || 23:00 || Dragnet || No
|-
|-
-
| 23:00 || 23:30 || Fibber McGee & Molly || No
+
| 23:00 || 23:30 || Couple Next Door || No
|-
|-
-
| 23:30 || 0:00 || Rocky Jordan || No
+
| 23:30 || 0:00 || Rocky Fortune || No
|}
|}
Line 208: Line 208:
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
|-
|-
-
| 0:00 || 0:30 || Have Gun, Will Travel || No
+
| 0:00 || 0:30 || Gunsmoke || No
|-
|-
-
| 0:30 || 1:00 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 0:30 || 1:00 || Great Gildersleeve || No
|-
|-
-
| 1:00 || 1:30 || Boston Blackie || No
+
| 1:00 || 1:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
| 1:30 || 2:00 || Spotlight || No
| 1:30 || 2:00 || Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 2:00 || 2:30 || X-Minus One || No
+
| 2:00 || 2:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 2:30 || 3:00 || Our Miss Brooks || No
+
| 2:30 || 3:00 || Martin & Lewis || No
|-
|-
-
| 3:00 || 3:30 || Tales of Texas Rangers || No
+
| 3:00 || 3:30 || Hopalong Cassidy || No
|-
|-
-
| 3:30 || 4:00 || Richard Diamond, Private Detective || No
+
| 3:30 || 4:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
-
| 4:00 || 4:30 || We Hold these Truths || No
+
| 4:00 || 4:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
|-
|-
-
| 4:30 || 5:00 || Command Performance || No
+
| 4:30 || 5:00 || Jack Benny Program || No
|-
|-
-
| 5:00 || 5:30 || Casey, Crime Photographer || No
+
| 5:00 || 5:30 || The Saint || No
|-
|-
-
| 5:30 || 6:00 || Rocky Jordan || No
+
| 5:30 || 6:00 || Sergeant Preston of the Yukon || No
|-
|-
-
| 6:00 || 6:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 6:00 || 6:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
-
| 6:30 || 7:00 || Richard Diamond, Private Detective || No
+
| 6:30 || 7:00 || Dragnet || No
|-
|-
-
| 7:00 || 7:30 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 7:00 || 7:30 || Bob Hope Show || No
|-
|-
-
| 7:30 || 8:00 || Whistler || No
+
| 7:30 || 8:00 || Cavalcade of America || No
|-
|-
-
| 8:00 || 8:30 || The Ultimate Gunsmoke || No
+
| 8:00 || 8:30 || Fort Laramie || No
|-
|-
-
| 8:30 || 9:00 || Great Gildersleeve || No
+
| 8:30 || 9:00 || Burns & Allen || No
|-
|-
-
| 9:00 || 9:30 || Gangbusters || No
+
| 9:00 || 9:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
| 9:30 || 10:00 || Spotlight || No
| 9:30 || 10:00 || Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 10:00 || 10:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 10:00 || 10:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 10:30 || 11:00 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 10:30 || 11:00 || Life with Luigi || No
|-
|-
-
| 11:00 || 11:30 || The Ultimate Gunsmoke || No
+
| 11:00 || 11:30 || Gunsmoke || No
|-
|-
-
| 11:30 || 12:00 || Shadow || No
+
| 11:30 || 12:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
-
| 12:00 || 12:30 || Lux Radio Theater || No
+
| 12:00 || 12:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
|-
|-
-
| 12:30 || 13:00 || The Aldrich Family || No
+
| 12:30 || 13:00 || Jack Benny Program || No
|-
|-
-
| 13:00 || 13:30 || Shadow || No
+
| 13:00 || 13:30 || The Saint || No
|-
|-
-
| 13:30 || 14:00 || Green Hornet || No
+
| 13:30 || 14:00 || Box 13 || No
|-
|-
-
| 14:00 || 14:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 14:00 || 14:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
-
| 14:30 || 15:00 || Richard Diamond, Private Detective || No
+
| 14:30 || 15:00 || Dragnet || No
|-
|-
-
| 15:00 || 15:30 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 15:00 || 15:30 || Bob Hope Show || No
|-
|-
-
| 15:30 || 16:00 || Whistler || No
+
| 15:30 || 16:00 || Cavalcade of America || No
|-
|-
-
| 16:00 || 16:30 || The Ultimate Gunsmoke || No
+
| 16:00 || 16:30 || Fort Laramie || No
|-
|-
-
| 16:30 || 17:00 || Great Gildersleeve || No
+
| 16:30 || 17:00 || Burns & Allen || No
|-
|-
-
| 17:00 || 17:30 || Gangbusters || No
+
| 17:00 || 17:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
| 17:30 || 18:00 || Spotlight || No
| 17:30 || 18:00 || Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 18:00 || 18:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 18:00 || 18:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 18:30 || 19:00 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 18:30 || 19:00 || Life with Luigi || No
|-
|-
-
| 19:00 || 19:30 || The Ultimate Gunsmoke || No
+
| 19:00 || 19:30 || Gunsmoke || No
|-
|-
-
| 19:30 || 20:00 || Shadow || No
+
| 19:30 || 20:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
-
| 20:00 || 20:30 || Lux Radio Theater || No
+
| 20:00 || 20:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
|-
|-
-
| 20:30 || 21:00 || The Aldrich Family || No
+
| 20:30 || 21:00 || Jack Benny Program || No
|-
|-
-
| 21:00 || 21:30 || Shadow || No
+
| 21:00 || 21:30 || The Saint || No
|-
|-
-
| 21:30 || 22:00 || Green Hornet || No
+
| 21:30 || 22:00 || Box 13 || No
|-
|-
-
| 22:00 || 22:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 22:00 || 22:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
-
| 22:30 || 23:00 || Richard Diamond, Private Detective || No
+
| 22:30 || 23:00 || Dragnet || No
|-
|-
-
| 23:00 || 23:30 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 23:00 || 23:30 || Bob Hope Show || No
|-
|-
-
| 23:30 || 0:00 || Whistler || No
+
| 23:30 || 0:00 || Cavalcade of America || No
|}
|}
Line 309: Line 309:
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
|-
|-
-
| 0:00 || 0:30 || The Ultimate Gunsmoke || No
+
| 0:00 || 0:30 || Fort Laramie || No
|-
|-
-
| 0:30 || 1:00 || Great Gildersleeve || No
+
| 0:30 || 1:00 || Burns & Allen || No
|-
|-
-
| 1:00 || 1:30 || Gangbusters || No
+
| 1:00 || 1:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
| 1:30 || 2:00 || Spotlight || No
| 1:30 || 2:00 || Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 2:00 || 2:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 2:00 || 2:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 2:30 || 3:00 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 2:30 || 3:00 || Life with Luigi || No
|-
|-
-
| 3:00 || 3:30 || The Ultimate Gunsmoke || No
+
| 3:00 || 3:30 || Gunsmoke || No
|-
|-
-
| 3:30 || 4:00 || Shadow || No
+
| 3:30 || 4:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
-
| 4:00 || 4:30 || Lux Radio Theater || No
+
| 4:00 || 4:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
|-
|-
-
| 4:30 || 5:00 || The Aldrich Family || No
+
| 4:30 || 5:00 || Jack Benny Program || No
|-
|-
-
| 5:00 || 5:30 || Shadow || No
+
| 5:00 || 5:30 || The Saint || No
|-
|-
-
| 5:30 || 6:00 || Green Hornet || No
+
| 5:30 || 6:00 || Box 13 || No
|-
|-
-
| 6:00 || 6:30 || Dimension X || No
+
| 6:00 || 6:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
| 6:30 || 7:00 || Dragnet || No
| 6:30 || 7:00 || Dragnet || No
|-
|-
-
| 7:00 || 7:30 || Edgar Begen and Charlie McCarthy Show || No
+
| 7:00 || 7:30 || Charlie McCarthy Show || No
|-
|-
-
| 7:30 || 8:00 || Green Hornet || No
+
| 7:30 || 8:00 || Sergeant Preston of the Yukon || No
|-
|-
-
| 8:00 || 8:30 || Greatest Westerns || No
+
| 8:00 || 8:30 || The Six Shooter || No
|-
|-
-
| 8:30 || 9:00 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 8:30 || 9:00 || Great Gildersleeve || No
|-
|-
-
| 9:00 || 9:30 || Dragnet || No
+
| 9:00 || 9:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
| 9:30 || 10:00 || Spotlight || No
| 9:30 || 10:00 || Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 10:00 || 10:30 || X-Minus One || No
+
| 10:00 || 10:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 10:30 || 11:00 || Edgar Bergen and Charlie McCarthy Show || No
+
| 10:30 || 11:00 || Lum and Abner Show || No
|-
|-
-
| 11:00 || 11:30 || Frontier Gentleman || No
+
| 11:00 || 11:30 || Red Ryder || No
|-
|-
-
| 11:30 || 12:00 || Shadow || No
+
| 11:30 || 12:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
| 12:00 || 12:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
| 12:00 || 12:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
|-
|-
-
| 12:30 || 13:00 || Burns & Allen || No
+
| 12:30 || 13:00 || Jack Benny Program || No
|-
|-
-
| 13:00 || 13:30 || Richard Diamond, Private Detective || No
+
| 13:00 || 13:30 || The Saint || No
|-
|-
-
| 13:30 || 14:00 || Escape || No
+
| 13:30 || 14:00 || Superman || No
|-
|-
-
| 14:00 || 14:30 || Dimension X || No
+
| 14:00 || 14:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
| 14:30 || 15:00 || Dragnet || No
| 14:30 || 15:00 || Dragnet || No
|-
|-
-
| 15:00 || 15:30 || Edgar Begen and Charlie McCarthy Show || No
+
| 15:00 || 15:30 || Charlie McCarthy Show || No
|-
|-
-
| 15:30 || 16:00 || Green Hornet || No
+
| 15:30 || 16:00 || Sergeant Preston of the Yukon || No
|-
|-
-
| 16:00 || 16:30 || Greatest Westerns || No
+
| 16:00 || 16:30 || The Six Shooter || No
|-
|-
-
| 16:30 || 17:00 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 16:30 || 17:00 || Great Gildersleeve || No
|-
|-
-
| 17:00 || 17:30 || Dragnet || No
+
| 17:00 || 17:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
| 17:30 || 18:00 || Spotlight || No
| 17:30 || 18:00 || Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 18:00 || 18:30 || X-Minus One || No
+
| 18:00 || 18:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 18:30 || 19:00 || Edgar Bergen and Charlie McCarthy Show || No
+
| 18:30 || 19:00 || Lum and Abner Show || No
|-
|-
-
| 19:00 || 19:30 || Frontier Gentleman || No
+
| 19:00 || 19:30 || Red Ryder || No
|-
|-
-
| 19:30 || 20:00 || Shadow || No
+
| 19:30 || 20:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
| 20:00 || 20:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
| 20:00 || 20:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
|-
|-
-
| 20:30 || 21:00 || Burns & Allen || No
+
| 20:30 || 21:00 || Jack Benny Program || No
|-
|-
-
| 21:00 || 21:30 || Richard Diamond, Private Detective || No
+
| 21:00 || 21:30 || The Saint || No
|-
|-
-
| 21:30 || 22:00 || Escape || No
+
| 21:30 || 22:00 || Superman || No
|-
|-
-
| 22:00 || 22:30 || Dimension X || No
+
| 22:00 || 22:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
| 22:30 || 23:00 || Dragnet || No
| 22:30 || 23:00 || Dragnet || No
|-
|-
-
| 23:00 || 23:30 || Edgar Begen and Charlie McCarthy Show || No
+
| 23:00 || 23:30 || Charlie McCarthy Show || No
|-
|-
-
| 23:30 || 0:00 || Green Hornet || No
+
| 23:30 || 0:00 || Sergeant Preston of the Yukon || No
|}
|}
Line 410: Line 410:
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
|-
|-
-
| 0:00 || 0:30 || Greatest Westerns || No
+
| 0:00 || 0:30 || The Six Shooter || No
|-
|-
-
| 0:30 || 1:00 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 0:30 || 1:00 || Great Gildersleeve || No
|-
|-
-
| 1:00 || 1:30 || Dragnet || No
+
| 1:00 || 1:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
| 1:30 || 2:00 || Spotlight || No
| 1:30 || 2:00 || Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 2:00 || 2:30 || X-Minus One || No
+
| 2:00 || 2:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 2:30 || 3:00 || Edgar Bergen and Charlie McCarthy Show || No
+
| 2:30 || 3:00 || Lum and Abner Show || No
|-
|-
-
| 3:00 || 3:30 || Frontier Gentleman || No
+
| 3:00 || 3:30 || Red Ryder || No
|-
|-
-
| 3:30 || 4:00 || Shadow || No
+
| 3:30 || 4:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
| 4:00 || 4:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
| 4:00 || 4:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
|-
|-
-
| 4:30 || 5:00 || Burns & Allen || No
+
| 4:30 || 5:00 || Jack Benny Program || No
|-
|-
-
| 5:00 || 5:30 || Richard Diamond, Private Detective || No
+
| 5:00 || 5:30 || The Saint || No
|-
|-
-
| 5:30 || 6:00 || Escape || No
+
| 5:30 || 6:00 || Superman || No
|-
|-
-
| 6:00 || 6:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 6:00 || 6:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
-
| 6:30 || 7:00 || Nick Carter, Master Detective || No
+
| 6:30 || 7:00 || Dragnet || No
|-
|-
-
| 7:00 || 7:30 || Fibber McGee & Molly || No
+
| 7:00 || 7:30 || Beulah Show || No
|-
|-
-
| 7:30 || 8:00 || Whistler || No
+
| 7:30 || 8:00 || I Was a Communist for the FBI || No
|-
|-
-
| 8:00 || 8:30 || Gunsmoke || No
+
| 8:00 || 8:30 || Lone Ranger || No
|-
|-
-
| 8:30 || 9:00 || Duffy's Tavern || No
+
| 8:30 || 9:00 || Burns & Allen || No
|-
|-
-
| 9:00 || 9:30 || This is Your FBI || No
+
| 9:00 || 9:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
-
| 9:30 || 10:00 || Spotlight || No
+
| 9:30 || 10:00 || Fr-Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 10:00 || 10:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 10:00 || 10:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 10:30 || 11:00 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 10:30 || 11:00 || Honest Harold || No
|-
|-
-
| 11:00 || 11:30 || Lone Ranger || No
+
| 11:00 || 11:30 || Cisco Kid || No
|-
|-
-
| 11:30 || 12:00 || Richard Diamond, Private Detective || No
+
| 11:30 || 12:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
-
| 12:00 || 12:30 || On a Note of Triumph || No
+
| 12:00 || 12:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
|-
|-
| 12:30 || 13:00 || Jack Benny Program || No
| 12:30 || 13:00 || Jack Benny Program || No
|-
|-
-
| 13:00 || 13:30 || Boston Blackie || No
+
| 13:00 || 13:30 || The Saint || No
|-
|-
-
| 13:30 || 14:00 || Whistler || No
+
| 13:30 || 14:00 || Jeff Regan, Investigator || No
|-
|-
-
| 14:00 || 14:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 14:00 || 14:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
-
| 14:30 || 15:00 || Nick Carter, Master Detective || No
+
| 14:30 || 15:00 || Dragnet || No
|-
|-
-
| 15:00 || 15:30 || Fibber McGee & Molly || No
+
| 15:00 || 15:30 || Beulah Show || No
|-
|-
-
| 15:30 || 16:00 || Whistler || No
+
| 15:30 || 16:00 || I Was a Communist for the FBI || No
|-
|-
-
| 16:00 || 16:30 || Gunsmoke || No
+
| 16:00 || 16:30 || Lone Ranger || No
|-
|-
-
| 16:30 || 17:00 || Duffy's Tavern || No
+
| 16:30 || 17:00 || Burns & Allen || No
|-
|-
-
| 17:00 || 17:30 || This is Your FBI || No
+
| 17:00 || 17:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
| 17:30 || 18:00 || Spotlight || No
| 17:30 || 18:00 || Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 18:00 || 18:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 18:00 || 18:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 18:30 || 19:00 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 18:30 || 19:00 || Honest Harold || No
|-
|-
-
| 19:00 || 19:30 || Lone Ranger || No
+
| 19:00 || 19:30 || Cisco Kid || No
|-
|-
-
| 19:30 || 20:00 || Richard Diamond, Private Detective || No
+
| 19:30 || 20:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
-
| 20:00 || 20:30 || On a Note of Triumph || No
+
| 20:00 || 20:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
|-
|-
| 20:30 || 21:00 || Jack Benny Program || No
| 20:30 || 21:00 || Jack Benny Program || No
|-
|-
-
| 21:00 || 21:30 || Boston Blackie || No
+
| 21:00 || 21:30 || The Saint || No
|-
|-
-
| 21:30 || 22:00 || Whistler || No
+
| 21:30 || 22:00 || Jeff Regan, Investigator || No
|-
|-
-
| 22:00 || 22:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 22:00 || 22:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
-
| 22:30 || 23:00 || Nick Carter, Master Detective || No
+
| 22:30 || 23:00 || Dragnet || No
|-
|-
-
| 23:00 || 23:30 || Fibber McGee & Molly || No
+
| 23:00 || 23:30 || Beulah Show || No
|-
|-
-
| 23:30 || 0:00 || Whistler || No
+
| 23:30 || 0:00 || I Was a Communist for the FBI || No
|}
|}
Line 511: Line 511:
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
|-
|-
-
| 0:00 || 0:30 || Gunsmoke || No
+
| 0:00 || 0:30 || Lone Ranger || No
|-
|-
-
| 0:30 || 1:00 || Duffy's Tavern || No
+
| 0:30 || 1:00 || Burns & Allen || No
|-
|-
-
| 1:00 || 1:30 || This is Your FBI || No
+
| 1:00 || 1:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
-
| 1:30 || 2:00 || Spotlight || No
+
| 1:30 || 2:00 || Fr-Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 2:00 || 2:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 2:00 || 2:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 2:30 || 3:00 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 2:30 || 3:00 || Honest Harold || No
|-
|-
-
| 3:00 || 3:30 || Lone Ranger || No
+
| 3:00 || 3:30 || Cisco Kid || No
|-
|-
-
| 3:30 || 4:00 || Richard Diamond, Private Detective || No
+
| 3:30 || 4:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
-
| 4:00 || 4:30 || On a Note of Triumph || No
+
| 4:00 || 4:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
|-
|-
| 4:30 || 5:00 || Jack Benny Program || No
| 4:30 || 5:00 || Jack Benny Program || No
|-
|-
-
| 5:00 || 5:30 || Boston Blackie || No
+
| 5:00 || 5:30 || The Saint || No
|-
|-
-
| 5:30 || 6:00 || Whistler || No
+
| 5:30 || 6:00 || Jeff Regan, Investigator || No
|-
|-
-
| 6:00 || 6:30 || Dimension X || No
+
| 6:00 || 6:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
-
| 6:30 || 7:00 || This is Your FBI || No
+
| 6:30 || 7:00 || Dragnet || No
|-
|-
-
| 7:00 || 7:30 || Fibber McGee & Molly || No
+
| 7:00 || 7:30 || Couple Next Door || No
|-
|-
-
| 7:30 || 8:00 || Rocky Jordan || No
+
| 7:30 || 8:00 || Rocky Fortune || No
|-
|-
-
| 8:00 || 8:30 || Have Gun, Will Travel || No
+
| 8:00 || 8:30 || Gunsmoke || No
|-
|-
-
| 8:30 || 9:00 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 8:30 || 9:00 || Great Gildersleeve || No
|-
|-
-
| 9:00 || 9:30 || Boston Blackie || No
+
| 9:00 || 9:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
| 9:30 || 10:00 || Spotlight || No
| 9:30 || 10:00 || Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 10:00 || 10:30 || X-Minus One || No
+
| 10:00 || 10:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 10:30 || 11:00 || Our Miss Brooks || No
+
| 10:30 || 11:00 || Martin & Lewis || No
|-
|-
-
| 11:00 || 11:30 || Tales of Texas Rangers || No
+
| 11:00 || 11:30 || Hopalong Cassidy || No
|-
|-
-
| 11:30 || 12:00 || Richard Diamond, Private Detective || No
+
| 11:30 || 12:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
-
| 12:00 || 12:30 || We Hold these Truths || No
+
| 12:00 || 12:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
|-
|-
-
| 12:30 || 13:00 || Command Performance || No
+
| 12:30 || 13:00 || Jack Benny Program || No
|-
|-
-
| 13:00 || 13:30 || Casey, Crime Photographer || No
+
| 13:00 || 13:30 || The Saint || No
|-
|-
-
| 13:30 || 14:00 || Rocky Jordan || No
+
| 13:30 || 14:00 || Sergeant Preston of the Yukon || No
|-
|-
-
| 14:00 || 14:30 || Dimension X || No
+
| 14:00 || 14:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
-
| 14:30 || 15:00 || This is Your FBI || No
+
| 14:30 || 15:00 || Dragnet || No
|-
|-
-
| 15:00 || 15:30 || Fibber McGee & Molly || No
+
| 15:00 || 15:30 || Couple Next Door || No
|-
|-
-
| 15:30 || 16:00 || Rocky Jordan || No
+
| 15:30 || 16:00 || Rocky Fortune || No
|-
|-
-
| 16:00 || 16:30 || Have Gun, Will Travel || No
+
| 16:00 || 16:30 || Gunsmoke || No
|-
|-
-
| 16:30 || 17:00 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 16:30 || 17:00 || Great Gildersleeve || No
|-
|-
-
| 17:00 || 17:30 || Boston Blackie || No
+
| 17:00 || 17:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
| 17:30 || 18:00 || Spotlight || No
| 17:30 || 18:00 || Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 18:00 || 18:30 || X-Minus One || No
+
| 18:00 || 18:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 18:30 || 19:00 || Our Miss Brooks || No
+
| 18:30 || 19:00 || Martin & Lewis || No
|-
|-
-
| 19:00 || 19:30 || Tales of Texas Rangers || No
+
| 19:00 || 19:30 || Hopalong Cassidy || No
|-
|-
-
| 19:30 || 20:00 || Richard Diamond, Private Detective || No
+
| 19:30 || 20:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
-
| 20:00 || 20:30 || We Hold these Truths || No
+
| 20:00 || 20:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
|-
|-
-
| 20:30 || 21:00 || Command Performance || No
+
| 20:30 || 21:00 || Jack Benny Program || No
|-
|-
-
| 21:00 || 21:30 || Casey, Crime Photographer || No
+
| 21:00 || 21:30 || The Saint || No
|-
|-
-
| 21:30 || 22:00 || Rocky Jordan || No
+
| 21:30 || 22:00 || Sergeant Preston of the Yukon || No
|-
|-
| 22:00 || 23:00 || Twilight Zone || No
| 22:00 || 23:00 || Twilight Zone || No
|-
|-
-
| 23:00 || 23:30 || Dimension X || No
+
| 23:00 || 23:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
-
| 23:30 || 0:00 || This is Your FBI || No
+
| 23:30 || 0:00 || Dragnet || No
|}
|}
Line 610: Line 610:
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
|-
|-
-
| 0:00 || 0:30 || Fibber McGee & Molly || No
+
| 0:00 || 0:30 || Couple Next Door || No
|-
|-
-
| 0:30 || 1:00 || Rocky Jordan || No
+
| 0:30 || 1:00 || Rocky Fortune || No
|-
|-
-
| 1:00 || 1:30 || Have Gun, Will Travel || No
+
| 1:00 || 1:30 || Gunsmoke || No
|-
|-
-
| 1:30 || 2:00 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 1:30 || 2:00 || Great Gildersleeve || No
|-
|-
-
| 2:00 || 2:30 || Boston Blackie || No
+
| 2:00 || 2:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
| 2:30 || 3:00 || Spotlight || No
| 2:30 || 3:00 || Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 3:00 || 3:30 || X-Minus One || No
+
| 3:00 || 3:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 3:30 || 4:00 || Our Miss Brooks || No
+
| 3:30 || 4:00 || Martin & Lewis || No
|-
|-
-
| 4:00 || 4:30 || Tales of Texas Rangers || No
+
| 4:00 || 4:30 || Hopalong Cassidy || No
|-
|-
-
| 4:30 || 5:00 || Richard Diamond, Private Detective || No
+
| 4:30 || 5:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
-
| 5:00 || 5:30 || We Hold these Truths || No
+
| 5:00 || 5:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
|-
|-
-
| 5:30 || 6:00 || Command Performance || No
+
| 5:30 || 6:00 || Jack Benny Program || No
|-
|-
-
| 6:00 || 6:30 || Casey, Crime Photographer || No
+
| 6:00 || 6:30 || The Saint || No
|-
|-
-
| 6:30 || 7:00 || Rocky Jordan || No
+
| 6:30 || 7:00 || Sergeant Preston of the Yukon || No
|-
|-
-
| 7:00 || 7:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 7:00 || 7:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
-
| 7:30 || 8:00 || Richard Diamond, Private Detective || No
+
| 7:30 || 8:00 || Dragnet || No
|-
|-
-
| 8:00 || 8:30 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 8:00 || 8:30 || Bob Hope Show || No
|-
|-
-
| 8:30 || 9:00 || Whistler || No
+
| 8:30 || 9:00 || Cavalcade of America || No
|-
|-
-
| 9:00 || 9:30 || The Ultimate Gunsmoke || No
+
| 9:00 || 9:30 || Fort Laramie || No
|-
|-
-
| 9:30 || 10:00 || Great Gildersleeve || No
+
| 9:30 || 10:00 || Burns & Allen || No
|-
|-
-
| 10:00 || 10:30 || Gangbusters || No
+
| 10:00 || 10:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
| 10:30 || 11:00 || Spotlight || No
| 10:30 || 11:00 || Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 11:00 || 11:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 11:00 || 11:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 11:30 || 12:00 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 11:30 || 12:00 || Life with Luigi || No
|-
|-
-
| 12:00 || 12:30 || The Ultimate Gunsmoke || No
+
| 12:00 || 12:30 || Gunsmoke || No
|-
|-
-
| 12:30 || 13:00 || Shadow || No
+
| 12:30 || 13:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
-
| 13:00 || 13:30 || Lux Radio Theater || No
+
| 13:00 || 13:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
|-
|-
-
| 13:30 || 14:00 || The Aldrich Family || No
+
| 13:30 || 14:00 || Jack Benny Program || No
|-
|-
-
| 14:00 || 14:30 || Shadow || No
+
| 14:00 || 14:30 || The Saint || No
|-
|-
-
| 14:30 || 15:00 || Green Hornet || No
+
| 14:30 || 15:00 || Box 13 || No
|-
|-
-
| 15:00 || 15:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 15:00 || 15:30 || Hermit's Cave || No
|-
|-
-
| 15:30 || 16:00 || Richard Diamond, Private Detective || No
+
| 15:30 || 16:00 || Dragnet || No
|-
|-
-
| 16:00 || 16:30 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 16:00 || 16:30 || Bob Hope Show || No
|-
|-
-
| 16:30 || 17:00 || Whistler || No
+
| 16:30 || 17:00 || Cavalcade of America || No
|-
|-
-
| 17:00 || 17:30 || The Ultimate Gunsmoke || No
+
| 17:00 || 17:30 || Fort Laramie || No
|-
|-
-
| 17:30 || 18:00 || Great Gildersleeve || No
+
| 17:30 || 18:00 || Burns & Allen || No
|-
|-
-
| 18:00 || 18:30 || Gangbusters || No
+
| 18:00 || 18:30 || Nero Wolfe || No
|-
|-
| 18:30 || 19:00 || Spotlight || No
| 18:30 || 19:00 || Spotlight || No
|-
|-
-
| 19:00 || 19:30 || Suspense || No
+
| 19:00 || 19:30 || Lights Out || No
|-
|-
-
| 19:30 || 20:00 || Jack Benny || No
+
| 19:30 || 20:00 || Life with Luigi || No
|-
|-
-
| 20:00 || 20:30 || The Ultimate Gunsmoke || No
+
| 20:00 || 20:30 || Gunsmoke || No
|-
|-
-
| 20:30 || 21:00 || Shadow || No
+
| 20:30 || 21:00 || Philo Vance, Detective || No
|-
|-
-
| 21:00 || 21:30 || Lux Radio Theater || No
+
| 21:00 || 21:30 || Lux Radio Theatre || No
|-
|-
-
| 21:30 || 22:00 || The Aldrich Family || No
+
| 21:30 || 22:00 || Jack Benny Program || No
|-
|-
-
| 22:00 || 22:30 || Shadow || No
+
| 22:00 || 22:30 || The Saint || No
|-
|-
-
| 22:30 || 23:00 || Green Hornet || No
+
| 22:30 || 23:00 || Box 13 || No
|-
|-
| 23:00 || 0:00 || Twilight Zone || No
| 23:00 || 0:00 || Twilight Zone || No

Revision as of 04:46, 20 May 2006

To edit the weekly schedule for a channel click the "Edit This Page" link at the bottom of the page. You can also edit a particular day's schedule by clicking the "edit" link at the right side of the page next to a day's name.

When editing a schedule make sure to format it properly. The easiest way to do this is to just edit the text of the existing entries. Each program has two lines of text the first is simply:

|-

The second line is:

| starttime || endtime || show name || replay

All times should be formatted in 24 hour time, so 7:00 PM should be entered as "19:00". All times are Eastern time.

The replay field should be "Yes", "No", or left blank. If it is blank the schedule will not list the show as a replay.

Please be careful and responsible in the changes you make. Don't worry too much if you make a mistake in the formatting, someone else will come along to fix it. If someone vandalizes one of these schedules the changes can be rolled back to the last good version.


Contents

Monday

Start End Program Replay
0:00 0:30 Hermit's Cave No
0:30 1:00 Dragnet No
1:00 1:30 Bob Hope Show No
1:30 2:00 Cavalcade of America No
2:00 2:30 Fort Laramie No
2:30 3:00 Burns & Allen No
3:00 3:30 Nero Wolfe No
3:30 4:00 Spotlight No
4:00 4:30 Lights Out No
4:30 5:00 Life with Luigi No
5:00 5:30 Gunsmoke No
5:30 6:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
6:00 6:30 Hermit's Cave No
6:30 7:00 Dragnet No
7:00 7:30 Burns & Allen No
7:30 8:00 Cavalcade of America No
8:00 8:30 Gunsmoke No
8:30 9:00 Fibber McGee & Molly No
9:00 9:30 Nero Wolfe No
9:30 10:00 Spotlight No
10:00 10:30 Lights Out No
10:30 11:00 Honest Harold No
11:00 11:30 Have Gun, Will Travel No
11:30 12:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
12:00 12:30 Lux Radio Theatre No
12:30 13:00 Jack Benny No
13:00 13:30 The Saint No
13:30 14:00 Tarzan No
14:00 14:30 Hermit's Cave No
14:30 15:00 Dragnet No
15:00 15:30 Burns & Allen No
15:30 16:00 Cavalcade of America No
16:00 16:30 Gunsmoke No
16:30 17:00 Fibber McGee & Molly No
17:00 17:30 Nero Wolfe No
17:30 18:00 Spotlight No
18:00 18:30 Lights Out No
18:30 19:00 Honest Harold No
19:00 19:30 Have Gun, Will Travel No
19:30 20:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
20:00 20:30 Lux Radio Theatre No
20:30 21:00 Jack Benny No
21:00 21:30 The Saint No
21:30 22:00 Tarzan No
22:00 22:30 Hermit's Cave No
22:30 23:00 Dragnet No
23:00 23:30 Burns & Allen No
23:30 0:00 Cavalcade of America No

Tuesday

Start End Program Replay
0:00 0:30 Gunsmoke No
0:30 1:00 Fibber McGee & Molly No
1:00 1:30 Nero Wolfe No
1:30 2:00 Spotlight No
2:00 2:30 Lights Out No
2:30 3:00 Honest Harold No
3:00 3:30 Have Gun, Will Travel No
3:30 4:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
4:00 4:30 Lux Radio Theatre No
4:30 5:00 Jack Benny No
5:00 5:30 The Saint No
5:30 6:00 Tarzan No
6:00 6:30 Hermit's Cave No
6:30 7:00 Dragnet No
7:00 7:30 Couple Next Door No
7:30 8:00 Rocky Fortune No
8:00 8:30 Gunsmoke No
8:30 9:00 Great Gildersleeve No
9:00 9:30 Nero Wolfe No
9:30 10:00 Spotlight No
10:00 10:30 Lights Out No
10:30 11:00 Martin & Lewis No
11:00 11:30 Hopalong Cassidy No
11:30 12:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
12:00 12:30 Lux Radio Theatre No
12:30 13:00 Jack Benny Program No
13:00 13:30 The Saint No
13:30 14:00 Sergeant Preston of the Yukon No
14:00 14:30 Hermit's Cave No
14:30 15:00 Dragnet No
15:00 15:30 Couple Next Door No
15:30 16:00 Rocky Fortune No
16:00 16:30 Gunsmoke No
16:30 17:00 Great Gildersleeve No
17:00 17:30 Nero Wolfe No
17:30 18:00 Spotlight No
18:00 18:30 Lights Out No
18:30 19:00 Martin & Lewis No
19:00 19:30 Hopalong Cassidy No
19:30 20:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
20:00 20:30 Lux Radio Theatre No
20:30 21:00 Jack Benny Program No
21:00 21:30 The Saint No
21:30 22:00 Sergeant Preston of the Yukon No
22:00 22:30 Hermit's Cave No
22:30 23:00 Dragnet No
23:00 23:30 Couple Next Door No
23:30 0:00 Rocky Fortune No

Wednesday

Start End Program Replay
0:00 0:30 Gunsmoke No
0:30 1:00 Great Gildersleeve No
1:00 1:30 Nero Wolfe No
1:30 2:00 Spotlight No
2:00 2:30 Lights Out No
2:30 3:00 Martin & Lewis No
3:00 3:30 Hopalong Cassidy No
3:30 4:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
4:00 4:30 Lux Radio Theatre No
4:30 5:00 Jack Benny Program No
5:00 5:30 The Saint No
5:30 6:00 Sergeant Preston of the Yukon No
6:00 6:30 Hermit's Cave No
6:30 7:00 Dragnet No
7:00 7:30 Bob Hope Show No
7:30 8:00 Cavalcade of America No
8:00 8:30 Fort Laramie No
8:30 9:00 Burns & Allen No
9:00 9:30 Nero Wolfe No
9:30 10:00 Spotlight No
10:00 10:30 Lights Out No
10:30 11:00 Life with Luigi No
11:00 11:30 Gunsmoke No
11:30 12:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
12:00 12:30 Lux Radio Theatre No
12:30 13:00 Jack Benny Program No
13:00 13:30 The Saint No
13:30 14:00 Box 13 No
14:00 14:30 Hermit's Cave No
14:30 15:00 Dragnet No
15:00 15:30 Bob Hope Show No
15:30 16:00 Cavalcade of America No
16:00 16:30 Fort Laramie No
16:30 17:00 Burns & Allen No
17:00 17:30 Nero Wolfe No
17:30 18:00 Spotlight No
18:00 18:30 Lights Out No
18:30 19:00 Life with Luigi No
19:00 19:30 Gunsmoke No
19:30 20:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
20:00 20:30 Lux Radio Theatre No
20:30 21:00 Jack Benny Program No
21:00 21:30 The Saint No
21:30 22:00 Box 13 No
22:00 22:30 Hermit's Cave No
22:30 23:00 Dragnet No
23:00 23:30 Bob Hope Show No
23:30 0:00 Cavalcade of America No

Thursday

Start End Program Replay
0:00 0:30 Fort Laramie No
0:30 1:00 Burns & Allen No
1:00 1:30 Nero Wolfe No
1:30 2:00 Spotlight No
2:00 2:30 Lights Out No
2:30 3:00 Life with Luigi No
3:00 3:30 Gunsmoke No
3:30 4:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
4:00 4:30 Lux Radio Theatre No
4:30 5:00 Jack Benny Program No
5:00 5:30 The Saint No
5:30 6:00 Box 13 No
6:00 6:30 Hermit's Cave No
6:30 7:00 Dragnet No
7:00 7:30 Charlie McCarthy Show No
7:30 8:00 Sergeant Preston of the Yukon No
8:00 8:30 The Six Shooter No
8:30 9:00 Great Gildersleeve No
9:00 9:30 Nero Wolfe No
9:30 10:00 Spotlight No
10:00 10:30 Lights Out No
10:30 11:00 Lum and Abner Show No
11:00 11:30 Red Ryder No
11:30 12:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
12:00 12:30 Lux Radio Theatre No
12:30 13:00 Jack Benny Program No
13:00 13:30 The Saint No
13:30 14:00 Superman No
14:00 14:30 Hermit's Cave No
14:30 15:00 Dragnet No
15:00 15:30 Charlie McCarthy Show No
15:30 16:00 Sergeant Preston of the Yukon No
16:00 16:30 The Six Shooter No
16:30 17:00 Great Gildersleeve No
17:00 17:30 Nero Wolfe No
17:30 18:00 Spotlight No
18:00 18:30 Lights Out No
18:30 19:00 Lum and Abner Show No
19:00 19:30 Red Ryder No
19:30 20:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
20:00 20:30 Lux Radio Theatre No
20:30 21:00 Jack Benny Program No
21:00 21:30 The Saint No
21:30 22:00 Superman No
22:00 22:30 Hermit's Cave No
22:30 23:00 Dragnet No
23:00 23:30 Charlie McCarthy Show No
23:30 0:00 Sergeant Preston of the Yukon No

Friday

Start End Program Replay
0:00 0:30 The Six Shooter No
0:30 1:00 Great Gildersleeve No
1:00 1:30 Nero Wolfe No
1:30 2:00 Spotlight No
2:00 2:30 Lights Out No
2:30 3:00 Lum and Abner Show No
3:00 3:30 Red Ryder No
3:30 4:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
4:00 4:30 Lux Radio Theatre No
4:30 5:00 Jack Benny Program No
5:00 5:30 The Saint No
5:30 6:00 Superman No
6:00 6:30 Hermit's Cave No
6:30 7:00 Dragnet No
7:00 7:30 Beulah Show No
7:30 8:00 I Was a Communist for the FBI No
8:00 8:30 Lone Ranger No
8:30 9:00 Burns & Allen No
9:00 9:30 Nero Wolfe No
9:30 10:00 Fr-Spotlight No
10:00 10:30 Lights Out No
10:30 11:00 Honest Harold No
11:00 11:30 Cisco Kid No
11:30 12:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
12:00 12:30 Lux Radio Theatre No
12:30 13:00 Jack Benny Program No
13:00 13:30 The Saint No
13:30 14:00 Jeff Regan, Investigator No
14:00 14:30 Hermit's Cave No
14:30 15:00 Dragnet No
15:00 15:30 Beulah Show No
15:30 16:00 I Was a Communist for the FBI No
16:00 16:30 Lone Ranger No
16:30 17:00 Burns & Allen No
17:00 17:30 Nero Wolfe No
17:30 18:00 Spotlight No
18:00 18:30 Lights Out No
18:30 19:00 Honest Harold No
19:00 19:30 Cisco Kid No
19:30 20:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
20:00 20:30 Lux Radio Theatre No
20:30 21:00 Jack Benny Program No
21:00 21:30 The Saint No
21:30 22:00 Jeff Regan, Investigator No
22:00 22:30 Hermit's Cave No
22:30 23:00 Dragnet No
23:00 23:30 Beulah Show No
23:30 0:00 I Was a Communist for the FBI No

Saturday

Start End Program Replay
0:00 0:30 Lone Ranger No
0:30 1:00 Burns & Allen No
1:00 1:30 Nero Wolfe No
1:30 2:00 Fr-Spotlight No
2:00 2:30 Lights Out No
2:30 3:00 Honest Harold No
3:00 3:30 Cisco Kid No
3:30 4:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
4:00 4:30 Lux Radio Theatre No
4:30 5:00 Jack Benny Program No
5:00 5:30 The Saint No
5:30 6:00 Jeff Regan, Investigator No
6:00 6:30 Hermit's Cave No
6:30 7:00 Dragnet No
7:00 7:30 Couple Next Door No
7:30 8:00 Rocky Fortune No
8:00 8:30 Gunsmoke No
8:30 9:00 Great Gildersleeve No
9:00 9:30 Nero Wolfe No
9:30 10:00 Spotlight No
10:00 10:30 Lights Out No
10:30 11:00 Martin & Lewis No
11:00 11:30 Hopalong Cassidy No
11:30 12:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
12:00 12:30 Lux Radio Theatre No
12:30 13:00 Jack Benny Program No
13:00 13:30 The Saint No
13:30 14:00 Sergeant Preston of the Yukon No
14:00 14:30 Hermit's Cave No
14:30 15:00 Dragnet No
15:00 15:30 Couple Next Door No
15:30 16:00 Rocky Fortune No
16:00 16:30 Gunsmoke No
16:30 17:00 Great Gildersleeve No
17:00 17:30 Nero Wolfe No
17:30 18:00 Spotlight No
18:00 18:30 Lights Out No
18:30 19:00 Martin & Lewis No
19:00 19:30 Hopalong Cassidy No
19:30 20:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
20:00 20:30 Lux Radio Theatre No
20:30 21:00 Jack Benny Program No
21:00 21:30 The Saint No
21:30 22:00 Sergeant Preston of the Yukon No
22:00 23:00 Twilight Zone No
23:00 23:30 Hermit's Cave No
23:30 0:00 Dragnet No

Sunday

Start End Program Replay
0:00 0:30 Couple Next Door No
0:30 1:00 Rocky Fortune No
1:00 1:30 Gunsmoke No
1:30 2:00 Great Gildersleeve No
2:00 2:30 Nero Wolfe No
2:30 3:00 Spotlight No
3:00 3:30 Lights Out No
3:30 4:00 Martin & Lewis No
4:00 4:30 Hopalong Cassidy No
4:30 5:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
5:00 5:30 Lux Radio Theatre No
5:30 6:00 Jack Benny Program No
6:00 6:30 The Saint No
6:30 7:00 Sergeant Preston of the Yukon No
7:00 7:30 Hermit's Cave No
7:30 8:00 Dragnet No
8:00 8:30 Bob Hope Show No
8:30 9:00 Cavalcade of America No
9:00 9:30 Fort Laramie No
9:30 10:00 Burns & Allen No
10:00 10:30 Nero Wolfe No
10:30 11:00 Spotlight No
11:00 11:30 Lights Out No
11:30 12:00 Life with Luigi No
12:00 12:30 Gunsmoke No
12:30 13:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
13:00 13:30 Lux Radio Theatre No
13:30 14:00 Jack Benny Program No
14:00 14:30 The Saint No
14:30 15:00 Box 13 No
15:00 15:30 Hermit's Cave No
15:30 16:00 Dragnet No
16:00 16:30 Bob Hope Show No
16:30 17:00 Cavalcade of America No
17:00 17:30 Fort Laramie No
17:30 18:00 Burns & Allen No
18:00 18:30 Nero Wolfe No
18:30 19:00 Spotlight No
19:00 19:30 Lights Out No
19:30 20:00 Life with Luigi No
20:00 20:30 Gunsmoke No
20:30 21:00 Philo Vance, Detective No
21:00 21:30 Lux Radio Theatre No
21:30 22:00 Jack Benny Program No
22:00 22:30 The Saint No
22:30 23:00 Box 13 No
23:00 0:00 Twilight Zone No


After updating this page click here to update the schedule database for all of DogstarRadio.