DogstarRadioMain Page | About | Help | FAQ | Special pages | Log in


Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy | Latest revision

Channel 118-Weekly Schedule

(Difference between revisions)

(Monday)
 
Line 94: Line 94:
| 22:30 || 23:00 || Gunsmoke || No
| 22:30 || 23:00 || Gunsmoke || No
|-
|-
-
| 23:00 || 23:00 || Broadway is My Beat || No
+
| 23:00 || 23:30 || Sam Spade|| No
-
|-
+
-
| 23:00 || 23:30 || Broadway is My Beat || No
+
|-
|-
| 23:30 || 0:00 || Jack Benny || No
| 23:30 || 0:00 || Jack Benny || No

Latest revision as of 18:59, 8 December 2008

To edit the weekly schedule for a channel click the "Edit This Page" link at the bottom of the page. You can also edit a particular day's schedule by clicking the "edit" link at the right side of the page next to a day's name.

When editing a schedule make sure to format it properly. The easiest way to do this is to just edit the text of the existing entries. Each program has two lines of text the first is simply:

|-

The second line is:

| starttime || endtime || show name || replay

All times should be formatted in 24 hour time, so 7:00 PM should be entered as "19:00". All times are Eastern time.

The replay field should be "Yes", "No", or left blank. If it is blank the schedule will not list the show as a replay.

Please be careful and responsible in the changes you make. Don't worry too much if you make a mistake in the formatting, someone else will come along to fix it. If someone vandalizes one of these schedules the changes can be rolled back to the last good version.


Contents

Monday

Start End Program Replay
0:00 1:00 Twilight Zone No
1:00 1:30 Shadow No
1:30 2:00 The Whistler No
2:00 2:30 Fibber McGee and Molly No
2:30 3:00 Red Skelton No
3:00 3:30 Sherlock Holmes No
3:30 4:00 Inner Sanctum No
4:00 4:30 Life of Riley No
4:30 5:00 Sgt Preston No
5:00 5:30 Abbott and Costello No
5:30 6:00 Dragnet No
6:00 6:30 Phillip Marlowe No
6:30 7:00 Escape No
7:00 7:30 Charlie McCarthy No
7:30 8:00 Superman No
8:00 9:00 Burns and Allen No
9:00 9:30 My Favorite Husband No
9:30 10:00 Suspense No
10:00 10:30 Great Gildersleeve No
10:30 11:00 Gunsmoke No
11:00 11:30 Broadway is My Beat No
11:30 12:00 Jack Benny No
12:00 12:30 X Minus One No
12:30 13:00 Bob Hope No
13:00 13:30 Shadow No
13:30 14:00 The Whistler No
14:00 14:30 Fibber McGee and Molly No
14:30 15:00 Red Skelton No
15:00 15:30 Sherlock Holmes No
15:30 16:00 Inner Sanctum No
16:00 16:30 Life of Riley No
16:30 17:00 Sgt Preston No
17:00 17:30 Abbott and Costello No
17:30 18:00 Dragnet No
18:00 18:30 Phillip Marlowe No
18:30 19:00 Escape No
19:00 19:30 Charlie McCarthy No
19:30 20:00 Superman No
20:00 20:30 Burns and Allen No
20:30 21:00 The Lone Ranger No
21:00 21:30 My Favorite Husband No
21:30 22:00 Suspense No
22:00 22:30 Great Gildersleeve No
22:30 23:00 Gunsmoke No
23:00 23:30 Sam Spade No
23:30 0:00 Jack Benny No

Tuesday

Start End Program Replay
0:00 1:00 Twilight Zone No
1:00 1:30 Shadow No
1:30 2:00 The Whistler No
2:00 2:30 Fibber McGee and Molly No
2:30 3:00 Red Skelton No
3:00 3:30 Sherlock Holmes No
3:30 4:00 Inner Sanctum No
4:00 4:30 Life of Riley No
4:30 5:00 Sgt Preston No
5:00 5:30 Abbott and Costello No
5:30 6:00 Dragnet No
6:00 6:30 Phillip Marlowe No
6:30 7:00 Escape No
7:00 7:30 Charlie McCarthy No
7:30 8:00 Superman No
8:00 9:00 Burns and Allen No
9:00 9:30 My Favorite Husband No
9:30 10:00 Suspense No
10:00 10:30 Great Gildersleeve No
10:30 11:00 Gunsmoke No
11:00 11:30 Broadway is My Beat No
11:30 12:00 Jack Benny No
12:00 12:30 X Minus One No
12:30 13:00 Bob Hope No
13:00 13:30 Shadow No
13:30 14:00 The Whistler No
14:00 14:30 Fibber McGee and Molly No
14:30 15:00 Red Skelton No
15:00 15:30 Sherlock Holmes No
15:30 16:00 Inner Sanctum No
16:00 16:30 Life of Riley No
16:30 17:00 Sgt Preston No
17:00 17:30 Abbott and Costello No
17:30 18:00 Dragnet No
18:00 18:30 Phillip Marlowe No
18:30 19:00 Escape No
19:00 19:30 Charlie McCarthy No
19:30 20:00 Superman No
20:00 20:30 Burns and Allen No
20:30 21:00 The Lone Ranger No
21:00 21:30 My Favorite Husband No
21:30 22:00 Suspense No
22:00 22:30 Great Gildersleeve No
22:30 23:00 Gunsmoke No
23:00 23:30 Broadway is My Beat No
23:30 0:00 Jack Benny No

Wednesday

Start End Program Replay
0:00 1:00 Twilight Zone No
1:00 1:30 Shadow No
1:30 2:00 The Whistler No
2:00 2:30 Fibber McGee and Molly No
2:30 3:00 Red Skelton No
3:00 3:30 Sherlock Holmes No
3:30 4:00 Inner Sanctum No
4:00 4:30 Life of Riley No
4:30 5:00 Sgt Preston No
5:00 5:30 Abbott and Costello No
5:30 6:00 Dragnet No
6:00 6:30 Phillip Marlowe No
6:30 7:00 Escape No
7:00 7:30 Charlie McCarthy No
7:30 8:00 Superman No
8:00 9:00 Burns and Allen No
9:00 9:30 My Favorite Husband No
9:30 10:00 Suspense No
10:00 10:30 Great Gildersleeve No
10:30 11:00 Gunsmoke No
11:00 11:30 Broadway is My Beat No
11:30 12:00 Jack Benny No
12:00 12:30 X Minus One No
12:30 13:00 Bob Hope No
13:00 13:30 Shadow No
13:30 14:00 The Whistler No
14:00 14:30 Fibber McGee and Molly No
14:30 15:00 Red Skelton No
15:00 15:30 Sherlock Holmes No
15:30 16:00 Inner Sanctum No
16:00 16:30 Life of Riley No
16:30 17:00 Sgt Preston No
17:00 17:30 Abbott and Costello No
17:30 18:00 Dragnet No
18:00 18:30 Phillip Marlowe No
18:30 19:00 Escape No
19:00 19:30 Charlie McCarthy No
19:30 20:00 Superman No
20:00 20:30 Burns and Allen No
20:30 21:00 The Lone Ranger No
21:00 21:30 My Favorite Husband No
21:30 22:00 Suspense No
22:00 22:30 Great Gildersleeve No
22:30 23:00 Gunsmoke No
23:00 23:30 Broadway is My Beat No
23:30 0:00 Jack Benny No

Thursday

Start End Program Replay
0:00 1:00 Twilight Zone No
1:00 1:30 Shadow No
1:30 2:00 The Whistler No
2:00 2:30 Fibber McGee and Molly No
2:30 3:00 Red Skelton No
3:00 3:30 Sherlock Holmes No
3:30 4:00 Inner Sanctum No
4:00 4:30 Life of Riley No
4:30 5:00 Sgt Preston No
5:00 5:30 Abbott and Costello No
5:30 6:00 Dragnet No
6:00 6:30 Phillip Marlowe No
6:30 7:00 Escape No
7:00 7:30 Charlie McCarthy No
7:30 8:00 Superman No
8:00 9:00 Burns and Allen No
9:00 9:30 My Favorite Husband No
9:30 10:00 Suspense No
10:00 10:30 Great Gildersleeve No
10:30 11:00 Gunsmoke No
11:00 11:30 Broadway is My Beat No
11:30 12:00 Jack Benny No
12:00 12:30 X Minus One No
12:30 13:00 Bob Hope No
13:00 13:30 Shadow No
13:30 14:00 The Whistler No
14:00 14:30 Fibber McGee and Molly No
14:30 15:00 Red Skelton No
15:00 15:30 Sherlock Holmes No
15:30 16:00 Inner Sanctum No
16:00 16:30 Life of Riley No
16:30 17:00 Sgt Preston No
17:00 17:30 Abbott and Costello No
17:30 18:00 Dragnet No
18:00 18:30 Phillip Marlowe No
18:30 19:00 Escape No
19:00 19:30 Charlie McCarthy No
19:30 20:00 Superman No
20:00 20:30 Burns and Allen No
20:30 21:00 The Lone Ranger No
21:00 21:30 My Favorite Husband No
21:30 22:00 Suspense No
22:00 22:30 Great Gildersleeve No
22:30 23:00 Gunsmoke No
23:00 23:30 Broadway is My Beat No
23:30 0:00 Jack Benny No

Friday

Start End Program Replay
0:00 1:00 Twilight Zone No
1:00 1:30 Shadow No
1:30 2:00 The Whistler No
2:00 2:30 Fibber McGee and Molly No
2:30 3:00 Red Skelton No
3:00 3:30 Sherlock Holmes No
3:30 4:00 Inner Sanctum No
4:00 4:30 Life of Riley No
4:30 5:00 Sgt Preston No
5:00 5:30 Abbott and Costello No
5:30 6:00 Dragnet No
6:00 6:30 Phillip Marlowe No
6:30 7:00 Escape No
7:00 7:30 Charlie McCarthy No
7:30 8:00 Superman No
8:00 9:00 Burns and Allen No
9:00 9:30 My Favorite Husband No
9:30 10:00 Suspense No
10:00 10:30 Great Gildersleeve No
10:30 11:00 Gunsmoke No
11:00 11:30 Broadway is My Beat No
11:30 12:00 Jack Benny No
12:00 12:30 X Minus One No
12:30 13:00 Bob Hope No
13:00 13:30 Shadow No
13:30 14:00 The Whistler No
14:00 14:30 Fibber McGee and Molly No
14:30 15:00 Red Skelton No
15:00 15:30 Sherlock Holmes No
15:30 16:00 Inner Sanctum No
16:00 16:30 Life of Riley No
16:30 17:00 Sgt Preston No
17:00 17:30 Abbott and Costello No
17:30 18:00 Dragnet No
18:00 18:30 Phillip Marlowe No
18:30 19:00 Escape No
19:00 19:30 Charlie McCarthy No
19:30 20:00 Superman No
20:00 20:30 Burns and Allen No
20:30 21:00 The Lone Ranger No
21:00 21:30 My Favorite Husband No
21:30 22:00 Suspense No
22:00 22:30 Great Gildersleeve No
22:30 23:00 Gunsmoke No
23:00 23:30 Broadway is My Beat No
23:30 0:00 Jack Benny No

Saturday

Start End Program Replay
0:00 1:00 Twilight Zone No
1:00 1:30 Shadow No
1:30 2:00 The Whistler No
2:00 2:30 Fibber McGee and Molly No
2:30 3:00 Red Skelton No
3:00 3:30 Sherlock Holmes No
3:30 4:00 Inner Sanctum No
4:00 4:30 Life of Riley No
4:30 5:00 Sgt Preston No
5:00 5:30 Abbott and Costello No
5:30 6:00 Dragnet No
6:00 6:30 Phillip Marlowe No
6:30 7:00 Escape No
7:00 7:30 Charlie McCarthy No
7:30 8:00 Superman No
8:00 9:00 Burns and Allen No
9:00 9:30 My Favorite Husband No
9:30 10:00 Suspense No
10:00 10:30 Great Gildersleeve No
10:30 11:00 Gunsmoke No
11:00 11:30 Broadway is My Beat No
11:30 12:00 Jack Benny No
12:00 12:30 X Minus One No
12:30 13:00 Bob Hope No
13:00 13:30 Shadow No
13:30 14:00 The Whistler No
14:00 14:30 Fibber McGee and Molly No
14:30 15:00 Red Skelton No
15:00 15:30 Sherlock Holmes No
15:30 16:00 Inner Sanctum No
16:00 16:30 Life of Riley No
16:30 17:00 Sgt Preston No
17:00 17:30 Abbott and Costello No
17:30 18:00 Dragnet No
18:00 18:30 Phillip Marlowe No
18:30 19:00 Escape No
19:00 19:30 Charlie McCarthy No
19:30 20:00 Superman No
20:00 20:30 Burns and Allen No
20:30 21:00 The Lone Ranger No
21:00 21:30 My Favorite Husband No
21:30 22:00 Suspense No
22:00 22:30 Great Gildersleeve No
22:30 23:00 Gunsmoke No
23:00 23:30 Broadway is My Beat No
23:30 0:00 Jack Benny No

Sunday

Start End Program Replay
0:00 1:00 Twilight Zone No
1:00 1:30 Shadow No
1:30 2:00 The Whistler No
2:00 2:30 Fibber McGee and Molly No
2:30 3:00 Red Skelton No
3:00 3:30 Sherlock Holmes No
3:30 4:00 Inner Sanctum No
4:00 4:30 Life of Riley No
4:30 5:00 Sgt Preston No
5:00 5:30 Abbott and Costello No
5:30 6:00 Dragnet No
6:00 6:30 Phillip Marlowe No
6:30 7:00 Escape No
7:00 7:30 Charlie McCarthy No
7:30 8:00 Superman No
8:00 9:00 Burns and Allen No
9:00 9:30 My Favorite Husband No
9:30 10:00 Suspense No
10:00 10:30 Great Gildersleeve No
10:30 11:00 Gunsmoke No
11:00 11:30 Broadway is My Beat No
11:30 12:00 Jack Benny No
12:00 12:30 X Minus One No
12:30 13:00 Bob Hope No
13:00 13:30 Shadow No
13:30 14:00 The Whistler No
14:00 14:30 Fibber McGee and Molly No
14:30 15:00 Red Skelton No
15:00 15:30 Sherlock Holmes No
15:30 16:00 Inner Sanctum No
16:00 16:30 Life of Riley No
16:30 17:00 Sgt Preston No
17:00 17:30 Abbott and Costello No
17:30 18:00 Dragnet No
18:00 18:30 Phillip Marlowe No
18:30 19:00 Escape No
19:00 19:30 Charlie McCarthy No
19:30 20:00 Superman No
20:00 20:30 Burns and Allen No
20:30 21:00 The Lone Ranger No
21:00 21:30 My Favorite Husband No
21:30 22:00 Suspense No
22:00 22:30 Great Gildersleeve No
22:30 23:00 Gunsmoke No
23:30 0:00 Jack Benny No


After updating this page click here to update the schedule database for all of DogstarRadio.