DogstarRadioMain Page | About | Help | FAQ | Special pages | Log in


Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy | Latest revision

Channel 38-Weekly Schedule

(Difference between revisions)

(Thursday)
(Thursday)
 
(32 intermediate revisions not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
| 00:00 || 02:00 || A State of Trance with Armin Van Burren  
| 00:00 || 02:00 || A State of Trance with Armin Van Burren  
|-
|-
-
| 02:00 || 03:00 || A State of Trance Extra
+
| 02:00 || 03:00 || A State of Sundays Bonus Mix with Armin van Buuren
|-
|-
-
| 03:00 || 04:00 || A State of Sundays with Sean Tyas
+
| 03:00 || 04:00 || A State of Sundays Guest Mix
|-
|-
| 04:00 || 06:00 || Progressive Start ||
| 04:00 || 06:00 || Progressive Start ||
|-
|-
-
| 06:00 || 12:00 || Electric Area = Electronic Dance Music + The Best DJs
+
| 10:00 || 12:00 || Stone Bridge - The Flavor The Vibe || Yes
|-   
|-   
-
| 12:00 || 14:00 || Tiesto's Club Life || Yes
+
| 12:00 || 14:00 || Paul van Dyk's Vonyc Sessions || Yes
|-
|-
-
| 14:00 || 16:00 || Electric Area House Top 20  
+
| 14:00 || 16:00 || House Top 20  
|-
|-
-
| 16:00 || 20:00 || Electric Area = Electronic Dance Music + The Best DJs
+
| 18:00 || 20:00 || Trance Around the World with Above & Beyond || Yes
|-
|-
| 20:00 || 21:00 || Automatic Static with DJ Icey || Yes
| 20:00 || 21:00 || Automatic Static with DJ Icey || Yes
|-
|-
-
| 21:00 || 22:00 || Benny Benassi || Yes
+
| 21:00 || 22:00 || Costens Countdown || Yes
|-
|-
-
| 22:00 || 00:00 || Trance Around The World with Above & Beyond || Yes
+
| 22:00 || 00:00 || Tiesto's Club Life || Yes
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 34: Line 34:
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
|-
|-
-
| 00:00 || 02:00 || Global with Carl Cox || Yes
+
| 00:00 || 04:00 || Groove Radio International ||  
-
|-
+
-
| 02:00 || 04:00 || Pure Behrouz ||  
+
|-
|-
| 04:00 || 06:00 || Paul Oakenfold || Yes
| 04:00 || 06:00 || Paul Oakenfold || Yes
|-
|-
-
| 06:00 || 12:00 || Electric Area = Electric Dance Music + The Best DJs
+
| 06:00 || 12:00 ||  
|-   
|-   
-
| 12:00 || 14:00 || A State of Trance With Armin Van Buuren || Yes
+
| 12:00 || 14:00 || Global DJ Broadcast with Markus Schulz || Yes
|-
|-
-
| 14:00 || 16:00 || Electric Area Trance Top 20
+
| 14:00 || 16:00 || Trance Top 20
|-
|-
-
| 16:00 || 20:00 || Electric Area = Electronic Dance Music + The Best DJs
+
| 16:00 || 18:00 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 18:00 || 19:00 || Kaskade - Another Night Out on Electric Area
 +
|-
 +
| 19:00 || 20:00 || Benny Benassi
|-
|-
| 20:00 || 21:00 || Identity with Sander van Doorn || Yes
| 20:00 || 21:00 || Identity with Sander van Doorn || Yes
Line 62: Line 64:
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
|-
|-
-
| 00:00 || 01:00 || Benny Benassi
+
| 00:00 || 02:00 || Global with Carl Cox || Yes
-
|-
+
-
| 01:00 || 02:00 || Adam Beyer presents Drum Code
+
|-
|-
-
| 02:00 || 04:00 || Stonebridge/Zoltar || Yes
+
| 02:00 || 04:00 || Zoltar || Yes
|-
|-
-
| 04:00 || 12:00 || Electric Area = Electronic Dance Music + The Best DJs
+
| 04:00 || 12:00 ||  
|-
|-
| 12:00 || 14:00 || Trance Around the World with Above & Beyond || Yes
| 12:00 || 14:00 || Trance Around the World with Above & Beyond || Yes
Line 74: Line 74:
| 14:00 || 16:00 || Tech Top 20
| 14:00 || 16:00 || Tech Top 20
|-
|-
-
| 16:00 || 18:00 || Electric Area = Electronic Dance Music + The Best DJs
+
| 16:00 || 18:00 ||  
|-
|-
| 18:00 || 19:00 || The Bob Sinclar Show
| 18:00 || 19:00 || The Bob Sinclar Show
|-
|-
-
| 19:00 || 20:00 || Another Night Out with Kaskade
+
| 19:00 || 20:00 || Drum Code with Adam Beyer
|-
|-
| 20:00 || 21:00 || Corstens Countdown
| 20:00 || 21:00 || Corstens Countdown
Line 84: Line 84:
| 21:00 || 23:00 || Club Tales with Jefr Tale ||  
| 21:00 || 23:00 || Club Tales with Jefr Tale ||  
|-
|-
-
| 23:00 || 00:00 || Automatic Static with DJ Icey  
+
| 23:00 || 00:00 || Automatic Static with DJ Icey || Yes
|}
|}
Line 93: Line 93:
| 00:00 || 02:00 || Pure Behrouz || Yes
| 00:00 || 02:00 || Pure Behrouz || Yes
|-
|-
-
| 02:00 || 04:00 || Tiesto's Club Life || Yes
+
| 02:00 || 03:00 || Ar1ea with Theo  ||  
|-
|-
 +
| 03:00 || 04:00 || DJ Times Shortlist
|-
|-
-
| 12:00 || 14:00 || Global DJ Broadcast with Markus Schulz
+
| 12:00 || 14:00 || Tiesto's Club Life || Yes
|-
|-
| 14:00 || 16:00 || Electro Top 20
| 14:00 || 16:00 || Electro Top 20
Line 103: Line 104:
| 18:00 || 20:00 || Paul van Dyk's Vonyc Sessions
| 18:00 || 20:00 || Paul van Dyk's Vonyc Sessions
|-
|-
-
| 20:00 || 21:00 || Electric Zoo Radio
+
| 20:00 || 21:00 || Lost World With George Acosta || Yes
|-
|-
-
| 21:00 || 22:00 || Josh Wink - Profound Sounds  
+
| 21:00 || 22:00 || Profound Sounds with Josh Wink
|-
|-
| 22:00 || 00:00 || Nocturnal with Matt Darey || Yes
| 22:00 || 00:00 || Nocturnal with Matt Darey || Yes
Line 114: Line 115:
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
|-
|-
-
| 00:00 || 02:00 || Stonebridge The Flavor The Love/Subterranean with Zoltar
+
| 00:00 || 02:00 ||Subterranean with Zoltar
|-
|-
| 02:00 || 04:00 || The Juicy Show with Robbie Rivera
| 02:00 || 04:00 || The Juicy Show with Robbie Rivera
|-
|-
-
| 04:00 || 05:00 || A1rea with Theo
+
| 04:00 || 06:00 || Club Tales with Jefr Tale
-
|-
+
-
| 05:00 || 06:00 || DJ Times Shortlist
+
|-
|-
|-  
|-  
-
| 12:00 || 14:00 || Vonyc Sessions with Paul Van Dyk || Yes
+
| 12:00 || 14:00 || A State of Trance with Armin Van Buuren || Yes  
|-
|-
| 14:00 || 16:00 || Progressive Top 20
| 14:00 || 16:00 || Progressive Top 20
|-
|-
 +
| 16:00 || 18:00 || Stone Bridge - The Flavor The Vibe
|-
|-
| 18:00 || 20:00 || Ultra Music Festival Radio
| 18:00 || 20:00 || Ultra Music Festival Radio
|-
|-
-
| 20:00 || 21:00 || Empire Mix with Super8 & Tab/Trance Around the World with Above & Beyond
+
| 20:00 || 22:00 || Trance Around the World with Above & Beyond
-
|-
+
-
| 21:00 || 22:00 || Trance Around the World with Above & Beyond
+
|-
|-
| 22:00 || 23:00 || Tone Diary with Marcus Schossow
| 22:00 || 23:00 || Tone Diary with Marcus Schossow
Line 151: Line 149:
| 04:00 || 06:00 || The Juicy Show with Robbie Rivera || Yes
| 04:00 || 06:00 || The Juicy Show with Robbie Rivera || Yes
|-
|-
-
| 06:00 || 07:00 || Corsten's Countdown || Yes
 
|-
|-
| 12:00 || 14:00 || Nocturnal with Matt Darey ||  
| 12:00 || 14:00 || Nocturnal with Matt Darey ||  
Line 172: Line 169:
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
|-
|-
-
| 00:00 || 01:00 || Sander Van Doorn presents Identity
+
| 00:00 || 01:00 || Aoki's House with Steve Aoki ||
|-
|-
-
| 01:00 || 02:00 || Benny Benassi
+
| 01:00 || 03:00 || Pure Behrouz
|-
|-
-
| 02:00 || 04:00 || Pure Behrouz
+
| 03:00 || 05:00 || John Digweed - Transitions
|-
|-
-
| 04:00 || 06:00 || John Digweed - Transitions
+
| 05:00 || 06:00 || Benny Benassi
|-
|-
| 06:00 || 09:00 || Trance System
| 06:00 || 09:00 || Trance System
Line 184: Line 181:
| 09:00 || 12:00 || Downtempo Sessions
| 09:00 || 12:00 || Downtempo Sessions
|-
|-
-
| 12:00 || 14:00 || A State of Sundays  
+
| 12:00 || 14:00 || A State of Sundays Guest Mix
|-
|-
-
| 14:00 || 16:00 || Armin van Buuren
+
| 14:00 || 16:00 || Classic A State of Trance
|-
|-
| 16:00 || 18:00 || A State of Sundays Future Favorite
| 16:00 || 18:00 || A State of Sundays Future Favorite
Line 192: Line 189:
| 18:00 || 19:00 || A State of Trance Classics  
| 18:00 || 19:00 || A State of Trance Classics  
|-
|-
-
| 19:00 || 20:00 || John O' Callaghan
+
| 19:00 || 20:00 || Subculture with John O' Callaghan
|-
|-
| 20:00 || 22:00 || Progressive Start Mix
| 20:00 || 22:00 || Progressive Start Mix
|-
|-
-
| 22:00 || 00:00 || A State of Sundays  
+
| 22:00 || 23:00 || Mainstage with W&W
 +
|-
 +
| 23:00 || 00:00 || A State of Sundays Guest Mix
|-
|-
|}
|}
{{Weekly Schedule Footer|38}}
{{Weekly Schedule Footer|38}}

Latest revision as of 21:43, 4 November 2010

To edit the weekly schedule for a channel click the "Edit This Page" link at the bottom of the page. You can also edit a particular day's schedule by clicking the "edit" link at the right side of the page next to a day's name.

When editing a schedule make sure to format it properly. The easiest way to do this is to just edit the text of the existing entries. Each program has two lines of text the first is simply:

|-

The second line is:

| starttime || endtime || show name || replay

All times should be formatted in 24 hour time, so 7:00 PM should be entered as "19:00". All times are Eastern time.

The replay field should be "Yes", "No", or left blank. If it is blank the schedule will not list the show as a replay.

Please be careful and responsible in the changes you make. Don't worry too much if you make a mistake in the formatting, someone else will come along to fix it. If someone vandalizes one of these schedules the changes can be rolled back to the last good version.


Contents

Monday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 02:00 A State of Trance with Armin Van Burren
02:00 03:00 A State of Sundays Bonus Mix with Armin van Buuren
03:00 04:00 A State of Sundays Guest Mix
04:00 06:00 Progressive Start
10:00 12:00 Stone Bridge - The Flavor The Vibe Yes
12:00 14:00 Paul van Dyk's Vonyc Sessions Yes
14:00 16:00 House Top 20
18:00 20:00 Trance Around the World with Above & Beyond Yes
20:00 21:00 Automatic Static with DJ Icey Yes
21:00 22:00 Costens Countdown Yes
22:00 00:00 Tiesto's Club Life Yes

Tuesday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 04:00 Groove Radio International
04:00 06:00 Paul Oakenfold Yes
06:00 12:00
12:00 14:00 Global DJ Broadcast with Markus Schulz Yes
14:00 16:00 Trance Top 20
16:00 18:00
18:00 19:00 Kaskade - Another Night Out on Electric Area
19:00 20:00 Benny Benassi
20:00 21:00 Identity with Sander van Doorn Yes
21:00 22:00 The Yoshitoshi Show with Sharam Yes
22:00 23:00 Fire it Up with Eddie Halliwell Yes
23:00 00:00 Tone Diary with Marcus Schossow Yes

Wednesday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 02:00 Global with Carl Cox Yes
02:00 04:00 Zoltar Yes
04:00 12:00
12:00 14:00 Trance Around the World with Above & Beyond Yes
14:00 16:00 Tech Top 20
16:00 18:00
18:00 19:00 The Bob Sinclar Show
19:00 20:00 Drum Code with Adam Beyer
20:00 21:00 Corstens Countdown
21:00 23:00 Club Tales with Jefr Tale
23:00 00:00 Automatic Static with DJ Icey Yes

Thursday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 02:00 Pure Behrouz Yes
02:00 03:00 Ar1ea with Theo
03:00 04:00 DJ Times Shortlist
12:00 14:00 Tiesto's Club Life Yes
14:00 16:00 Electro Top 20
18:00 20:00 Paul van Dyk's Vonyc Sessions
20:00 21:00 Lost World With George Acosta Yes
21:00 22:00 Profound Sounds with Josh Wink
22:00 00:00 Nocturnal with Matt Darey Yes

Friday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 02:00 Subterranean with Zoltar
02:00 04:00 The Juicy Show with Robbie Rivera
04:00 06:00 Club Tales with Jefr Tale
12:00 14:00 A State of Trance with Armin Van Buuren Yes
14:00 16:00 Progressive Top 20
16:00 18:00 Stone Bridge - The Flavor The Vibe
18:00 20:00 Ultra Music Festival Radio
20:00 22:00 Trance Around the World with Above & Beyond
22:00 23:00 Tone Diary with Marcus Schossow
23:00 00:00 The Yoshitoshi Show with Sharam

Saturday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 01:00 Automatic Static with DJ Icey
01:00 02:00 Fire It Up with Eddie Halliwell
02:00 04:00 Global with Carl Cox
04:00 06:00 The Juicy Show with Robbie Rivera Yes
12:00 14:00 Nocturnal with Matt Darey
14:00 15:00 Identity with Sander Van Doorn
15:00 16:00 Lost World with George Acosta
16:00 18:00 Global DJ Broadcast with Markus Schulz
18:00 20:00 Tiesto's Club Life
20;00 22:00 Paul Oakenfold
22:00 00:00 Vonyc Sessions with Paul van Dyk Yes

Sunday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 01:00 Aoki's House with Steve Aoki
01:00 03:00 Pure Behrouz
03:00 05:00 John Digweed - Transitions
05:00 06:00 Benny Benassi
06:00 09:00 Trance System
09:00 12:00 Downtempo Sessions
12:00 14:00 A State of Sundays Guest Mix
14:00 16:00 Classic A State of Trance
16:00 18:00 A State of Sundays Future Favorite
18:00 19:00 A State of Trance Classics
19:00 20:00 Subculture with John O' Callaghan
20:00 22:00 Progressive Start Mix
22:00 23:00 Mainstage with W&W
23:00 00:00 A State of Sundays Guest Mix


After updating this page click here to update the schedule database for all of DogstarRadio.