DogstarRadioMain Page | About | Help | FAQ | Special pages | Log in


Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy | Latest revision

Channel 38-Weekly Schedule

(Difference between revisions)

(Thursday)
 
(312 intermediate revisions not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
-
{{Weekly Schedule Header|33}}
+
{{Weekly Schedule Header|38}}
Line 6: Line 6:
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
|-
|-
-
| 0:00 || 1:00 || Jefr Tale present Club Tales || No
+
| 00:00 || 02:00 || A State of Trance with Armin Van Burren
|-
|-
-
| 16:00 || 18:00 || Paul Oakenfold: Perfecto on Tour || Yes
+
| 02:00 || 03:00 || A State of Sundays Bonus Mix with Armin van Buuren
|-
|-
-
| 18:00 || 22:00 || Groove Radio International || Yes
+
| 03:00 || 04:00 || A State of Sundays Guest Mix
|-
|-
-
| 22:00 || 23:00 || Invasion || No
+
| 04:00 || 06:00 || Progressive Start ||
 +
|-
 +
| 10:00 || 12:00 || Stone Bridge - The Flavor The Vibe || Yes
 +
|- 
 +
| 12:00 || 14:00 || Paul van Dyk's Vonyc Sessions || Yes
 +
|-
 +
| 14:00 || 16:00 || House Top 20
 +
|-
 +
| 18:00 || 20:00 || Trance Around the World with Above & Beyond || Yes
 +
|-
 +
| 20:00 || 21:00 || Automatic Static with DJ Icey || Yes
 +
|-
 +
| 21:00 || 22:00 || Costens Countdown || Yes
 +
|-
 +
| 22:00 || 00:00 || Tiesto's Club Life || Yes
|-
|-
-
| 23:00 || 0:00 || Ivano Bellini - Sounds for People || No
 
|}
|}
Line 21: Line 34:
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
|-
|-
-
| 0:00 || 2:00 || Paul Van Dyke's Vonyc Sessions|| Yes
+
| 00:00 || 04:00 || Groove Radio International ||  
|-
|-
-
| 21:00 || 22:00 || Bob Sinclar || Yes
+
| 04:00 || 06:00 || Paul Oakenfold || Yes
|-
|-
-
| 22:00 || 23:00 || Invasion || No
+
| 06:00 || 12:00 ||
 +
|- 
 +
| 12:00 || 14:00 || Global DJ Broadcast with Markus Schulz || Yes
 +
|-
 +
| 14:00 || 16:00 || Trance Top 20
 +
|-
 +
| 16:00 || 18:00 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 18:00 || 19:00 || Kaskade - Another Night Out on Electric Area
 +
|-
 +
| 19:00 || 20:00 || Benny Benassi
 +
|-
 +
| 20:00 || 21:00 || Identity with Sander van Doorn || Yes
 +
|-
 +
| 21:00 || 22:00 || The Yoshitoshi Show with Sharam || Yes
 +
|-
 +
| 22:00 || 23:00 || Fire it Up with Eddie Halliwell || Yes
 +
|-
 +
| 23:00 || 00:00 || Tone Diary with Marcus Schossow || Yes
|-
|-
-
| 23:00 || 0:00 || Talla 2XLC's Technoclub || No
 
|}
|}
Line 34: Line 64:
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
|-
|-
-
| 0:00 || 1:00 || Abducted with DJ Denny Tsettos || No
+
| 00:00 || 02:00 || Global with Carl Cox || Yes
|-
|-
-
| 20:00 || 22:00 || StoneBridge: The Flavor The Love || Yes
+
| 02:00 || 04:00 || Zoltar || Yes
 +
|-
 +
| 04:00 || 12:00 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 12:00 || 14:00 || Trance Around the World with Above & Beyond || Yes
|-  
|-  
-
| 22:00 || 23:00 || Invasion || No
+
| 14:00 || 16:00 || Tech Top 20
 +
|-
 +
| 16:00 || 18:00 ||
 +
|-
 +
| 18:00 || 19:00 || The Bob Sinclar Show
 +
|-
 +
| 19:00 || 20:00 || Drum Code with Adam Beyer
 +
|-
 +
| 20:00 || 21:00 || Corstens Countdown
 +
|-
 +
| 21:00 || 23:00 || Club Tales with Jefr Tale ||  
|-
|-
-
| 23:00 || 0:00 || DJ Times - Shortlist || No
+
| 23:00 || 00:00 || Automatic Static with DJ Icey || Yes
|}
|}
Line 47: Line 91:
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
|-
|-
-
| 00:00 || 01:00 || Steve Porter's Porterhouse || No
+
| 00:00 || 02:00 || Pure Behrouz || Yes
|-
|-
-
| 01:00 || 02:00 || Marco Baily - Mission || No
+
| 02:00 || 03:00 || Ar1ea with Theo  ||  
|-
|-
-
| 18:00 || 20:00 || Paul Van Dyke's Vonyc Sessions || No 
+
| 03:00 || 04:00 || DJ Times Shortlist
|-
|-
-
| 20:00 || 22:00 || Global Warm up with Judge Jules || No 
+
| 12:00 || 14:00 || Tiesto's Club Life || Yes
|-
|-
-
| 22:00 || 23:00 || Invasion || No
+
| 14:00 || 16:00 || Electro Top 20
 +
|-
 +
|-
 +
| 18:00 || 20:00 || Paul van Dyk's Vonyc Sessions
 +
|-
 +
| 20:00 || 21:00 || Lost World With George Acosta || Yes
 +
|-
 +
| 21:00 || 22:00 || Profound Sounds with Josh Wink
|-
|-
-
| 23:00 || 0:00 || Darude Presents Finland || No
+
| 22:00 || 00:00 || Nocturnal with Matt Darey || Yes
|}
|}
Line 64: Line 115:
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
|-
|-
-
| 0:00 || 2:00 || Bungalo Radio @ Bungalo 8 || No
+
| 00:00 || 02:00 ||Subterranean with Zoltar
|-
|-
-
| 10:00 || 12:00 || The Essential Selection with Pete Tong || No
+
| 02:00 || 04:00 || The Juicy Show with Robbie Rivera
|-
|-
-
| 12:00 || 16:00 || Groove Radio International || No
+
| 04:00 || 06:00 || Club Tales with Jefr Tale
|-
|-
-
| 20:00 || 22:00 || Paul Oakenfold: Perfecto On Tour || No
+
|-
 +
| 12:00 || 14:00 || A State of Trance with Armin Van Buuren || Yes
 +
|-
 +
| 14:00 || 16:00 || Progressive Top 20
 +
|-
 +
| 16:00 || 18:00 || Stone Bridge - The Flavor The Vibe
 +
|-
 +
| 18:00 || 20:00 || Ultra Music Festival Radio
 +
|-
 +
| 20:00 || 22:00 || Trance Around the World with Above & Beyond
|-
|-
-
| 22:00 || 23:00 || Invasion || No
+
| 22:00 || 23:00 || Tone Diary with Marcus Schossow
|-
|-
-
| 23:00 || 0:00 || LostWorld with George Acosta || No
+
| 23:00 || 00:00 || The Yoshitoshi Show with Sharam
|}
|}
Line 81: Line 141:
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
|-
|-
-
| 00:00 || 01:00 || MURK: Made In Miami || No
+
| 00:00 || 01:00 || Automatic Static with DJ Icey
|-
|-
-
| 08:00 || 10:00 || The Global Warm up with Judge Jules || Yes
+
| 01:00 || 02:00 || Fire It Up with Eddie Halliwell
|-
|-
-
| 19:00 || 20:00 || Bob Sinclar Show || No
+
| 02:00 || 04:00 || Global with Carl Cox 
|-
|-
-
| 20:00 || 22:00 || Paul Van Dyke's Vonyc Sessions || Yes
+
| 04:00 || 06:00 || The Juicy Show with Robbie Rivera || Yes
|-
|-
-
| 22:00 || 0:00 || The Essential Selection With Pete Tong || Yes
 
|-
|-
-
| 22:00 || 0:00 || Stonebridge: The Flavor The Love || No
+
| 12:00 || 14:00 || Nocturnal with Matt Darey ||
 +
|-
 +
| 14:00 || 15:00 || Identity with Sander Van Doorn  ||
 +
|-
 +
| 15:00 || 16:00 || Lost World with George Acosta ||
 +
|-
 +
| 16:00 || 18:00 || Global DJ Broadcast with Markus Schulz ||
 +
|-
 +
| 18:00 || 20:00 || Tiesto's Club Life ||
 +
|-
 +
| 20;00 || 22:00 || Paul Oakenfold
 +
|-
 +
| 22:00 || 00:00 || Vonyc Sessions with Paul van Dyk || Yes
|}
|}
Line 98: Line 169:
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
! Start !! End !! Program !! Replay
|-
|-
-
| 0:00 || 2:00 || Paul Oakenfold: Perfecto On Tour || Yes
+
| 00:00 || 01:00 || Aoki's House with Steve Aoki ||
 +
|-
 +
| 01:00 || 03:00 || Pure Behrouz
 +
|-
 +
| 03:00 || 05:00 || John Digweed - Transitions
 +
|-
 +
| 05:00 || 06:00 || Benny Benassi
 +
|-
 +
| 06:00 || 09:00 || Trance System
 +
|-
 +
| 09:00 || 12:00 || Downtempo Sessions
 +
|-
 +
| 12:00 || 14:00 || A State of Sundays Guest Mix
 +
|-
 +
| 14:00 || 16:00 || Classic A State of Trance
 +
|-
 +
| 16:00 || 18:00 || A State of Sundays Future Favorite
 +
|-
 +
| 18:00 || 19:00 || A State of Trance Classics
 +
|-
 +
| 19:00 || 20:00 || Subculture with John O' Callaghan
 +
|-
 +
| 20:00 || 22:00 || Progressive Start Mix
|-
|-
-
| 2:00 || 10:00 || Invasion || No
+
| 22:00 || 23:00 || Mainstage with W&W
|-
|-
-
| 22:00 || 23:00 || Invasion || No
+
| 23:00 || 00:00 || A State of Sundays Guest Mix
|-
|-
-
| 23:00 || 0:00 || The Roc Project FlexSet || No
 
|}
|}
-
{{Weekly Schedule Footer|33}}
+
{{Weekly Schedule Footer|38}}

Latest revision as of 21:43, 4 November 2010

To edit the weekly schedule for a channel click the "Edit This Page" link at the bottom of the page. You can also edit a particular day's schedule by clicking the "edit" link at the right side of the page next to a day's name.

When editing a schedule make sure to format it properly. The easiest way to do this is to just edit the text of the existing entries. Each program has two lines of text the first is simply:

|-

The second line is:

| starttime || endtime || show name || replay

All times should be formatted in 24 hour time, so 7:00 PM should be entered as "19:00". All times are Eastern time.

The replay field should be "Yes", "No", or left blank. If it is blank the schedule will not list the show as a replay.

Please be careful and responsible in the changes you make. Don't worry too much if you make a mistake in the formatting, someone else will come along to fix it. If someone vandalizes one of these schedules the changes can be rolled back to the last good version.


Contents

Monday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 02:00 A State of Trance with Armin Van Burren
02:00 03:00 A State of Sundays Bonus Mix with Armin van Buuren
03:00 04:00 A State of Sundays Guest Mix
04:00 06:00 Progressive Start
10:00 12:00 Stone Bridge - The Flavor The Vibe Yes
12:00 14:00 Paul van Dyk's Vonyc Sessions Yes
14:00 16:00 House Top 20
18:00 20:00 Trance Around the World with Above & Beyond Yes
20:00 21:00 Automatic Static with DJ Icey Yes
21:00 22:00 Costens Countdown Yes
22:00 00:00 Tiesto's Club Life Yes

Tuesday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 04:00 Groove Radio International
04:00 06:00 Paul Oakenfold Yes
06:00 12:00
12:00 14:00 Global DJ Broadcast with Markus Schulz Yes
14:00 16:00 Trance Top 20
16:00 18:00
18:00 19:00 Kaskade - Another Night Out on Electric Area
19:00 20:00 Benny Benassi
20:00 21:00 Identity with Sander van Doorn Yes
21:00 22:00 The Yoshitoshi Show with Sharam Yes
22:00 23:00 Fire it Up with Eddie Halliwell Yes
23:00 00:00 Tone Diary with Marcus Schossow Yes

Wednesday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 02:00 Global with Carl Cox Yes
02:00 04:00 Zoltar Yes
04:00 12:00
12:00 14:00 Trance Around the World with Above & Beyond Yes
14:00 16:00 Tech Top 20
16:00 18:00
18:00 19:00 The Bob Sinclar Show
19:00 20:00 Drum Code with Adam Beyer
20:00 21:00 Corstens Countdown
21:00 23:00 Club Tales with Jefr Tale
23:00 00:00 Automatic Static with DJ Icey Yes

Thursday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 02:00 Pure Behrouz Yes
02:00 03:00 Ar1ea with Theo
03:00 04:00 DJ Times Shortlist
12:00 14:00 Tiesto's Club Life Yes
14:00 16:00 Electro Top 20
18:00 20:00 Paul van Dyk's Vonyc Sessions
20:00 21:00 Lost World With George Acosta Yes
21:00 22:00 Profound Sounds with Josh Wink
22:00 00:00 Nocturnal with Matt Darey Yes

Friday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 02:00 Subterranean with Zoltar
02:00 04:00 The Juicy Show with Robbie Rivera
04:00 06:00 Club Tales with Jefr Tale
12:00 14:00 A State of Trance with Armin Van Buuren Yes
14:00 16:00 Progressive Top 20
16:00 18:00 Stone Bridge - The Flavor The Vibe
18:00 20:00 Ultra Music Festival Radio
20:00 22:00 Trance Around the World with Above & Beyond
22:00 23:00 Tone Diary with Marcus Schossow
23:00 00:00 The Yoshitoshi Show with Sharam

Saturday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 01:00 Automatic Static with DJ Icey
01:00 02:00 Fire It Up with Eddie Halliwell
02:00 04:00 Global with Carl Cox
04:00 06:00 The Juicy Show with Robbie Rivera Yes
12:00 14:00 Nocturnal with Matt Darey
14:00 15:00 Identity with Sander Van Doorn
15:00 16:00 Lost World with George Acosta
16:00 18:00 Global DJ Broadcast with Markus Schulz
18:00 20:00 Tiesto's Club Life
20;00 22:00 Paul Oakenfold
22:00 00:00 Vonyc Sessions with Paul van Dyk Yes

Sunday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 01:00 Aoki's House with Steve Aoki
01:00 03:00 Pure Behrouz
03:00 05:00 John Digweed - Transitions
05:00 06:00 Benny Benassi
06:00 09:00 Trance System
09:00 12:00 Downtempo Sessions
12:00 14:00 A State of Sundays Guest Mix
14:00 16:00 Classic A State of Trance
16:00 18:00 A State of Sundays Future Favorite
18:00 19:00 A State of Trance Classics
19:00 20:00 Subculture with John O' Callaghan
20:00 22:00 Progressive Start Mix
22:00 23:00 Mainstage with W&W
23:00 00:00 A State of Sundays Guest Mix


After updating this page click here to update the schedule database for all of DogstarRadio.