DogstarRadioMain Page | About | Help | FAQ | Special pages | Log in


Printable version | Disclaimers | Privacy policy | Latest revision

Channel 38-Weekly Schedule

Revision as of 01:13, 17 September 2010 by ROBGv1 (Talk | contribs)

To edit the weekly schedule for a channel click the "Edit This Page" link at the bottom of the page. You can also edit a particular day's schedule by clicking the "edit" link at the right side of the page next to a day's name.

When editing a schedule make sure to format it properly. The easiest way to do this is to just edit the text of the existing entries. Each program has two lines of text the first is simply:

|-

The second line is:

| starttime || endtime || show name || replay

All times should be formatted in 24 hour time, so 7:00 PM should be entered as "19:00". All times are Eastern time.

The replay field should be "Yes", "No", or left blank. If it is blank the schedule will not list the show as a replay.

Please be careful and responsible in the changes you make. Don't worry too much if you make a mistake in the formatting, someone else will come along to fix it. If someone vandalizes one of these schedules the changes can be rolled back to the last good version.


Contents

Monday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 02:00 Transitions with John Digweed
02:00 04:00 Club Tales with Jefr Tale Yes
04:00 06:00 Vonyc Sessions with Paul van Dyk Yes
06:00 10:00 Groove Radio International
10:00 12:00 Electric Area = Electronic Dance Music + The Best DJs
12:00 14:00 Tiesto's Club Life Yes
14:00 16:00 Electric Area House Top 20
16:00 20:00 Electric Area = Electronic Dance Music + The Best DJs
20:00 21:00 Automatic Static with DJ Icey Yes
21:00 22:00 Benny Benassi Yes
22:00 00:00 Trance Around The World with Above & Beyond Yes

Tuesday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 02:00 Global with Carl Cox Yes
02:00 04:00 Pure Behrouz Yes
04:00 06:00 Paul Oakenfold Yes
06:00 12:00 Electric Area = Electric Dance Music + The Best DJs
12:00 14:00 A State of Trance With Armin Van Buuren Yes
14:00 16:00 Electric Area Trance Top 20
16:00 20:00 Electric Area = Electronic Dance Music + The Best DJs
20:00 21:00 Identity with Sander van Doorn Yes
21:00 22:00 The Yoshitoshi Show with Sharam Yes
22:00 23:00 Fire it Up with Eddie Halliwell Yes
23:00 00:00 Tone Diary with Marcus Schossow Yes

Wednesday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 01:00 Benny Benassi
01:00 02:00 Adam Beyer presents Drum Code
02:00 04:00 Subterranean with Zoltar Yes
04:00 12:00 Electric Area = Electronic Dance Music + The Best DJs
12:00 14:00 Trance Around the World with Above & Beyond Yes
14:00 16:00 Electric Area Tech Top 20
16:00 18:00 Electric Area = Electronic Dance Music + The Best DJs
18:00 19:00 The Bob Sinclar Show
19:00 20:00 Kaskade - Another Night Out
20:00 21:00 Corstens Countdown
21:00 23:00 Club Tales with Jefr Tale
23:00 00:00 Automatic Static with DJ Icey

Thursday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 02:00 Pure Behrouz
02:00 04:00 Tiesto's Club Life Yes
04:00 12:00 Electric Area = Electronic Dance Music + The Best D.J.s
12:00 14:00 Global DJ Broadcast with Marcus Schulz Yes
14:00 16:00 Electric Area Electro Top 20
16:00 18:00 Electric Area = Electronic Dance Music + The Best D.J.s
18:00 20:00 Paul van Dyk's Vonyc Sessions
20:00 21:00 Electric Zoo Radio
21:00 22:00 Josh Wink - Profound Sounds
22:00 00:00 Nocturnal with Matt Darey Yes

Friday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 02:00 Subterranean with Zoltar
02:00 04:00 The Juicy Show with Robbie Rivera
04:00 05:00 A1rea with Theo
05:00 06:00 DJ Times Shortlist
06:00 12:00 Electric Area = Electronic Dance Music + The Best D.J.s
12:00 14:00 Vonyc Sessions with Paul Van Dyk Yes
14:00 16:00 Electric Area Progressive Top 20
16:00 18:00 Electric Area = Electronic Dance Music + The Best D.J.s
18:00 20:00 Ultra Music Festival Radio
20:00 21:00 Super8 & Tab - Empire Mix
21:00 22:00 Above & Beyond - Trance Around the World
22:00 23:00 Marcus Schossow - Tone Diary
23:00 00:00 Sharam - The Yoshitoshi Show

Saturday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 01:00 Automatic Static with DJ Icey
01:00 02:00 Fire It Up with Eddie Halliwell
02:00 04:00 Global with Carl Cox
04:00 06:00 The Juicy Show with Robbie Rivera Yes
06:00 07:00 Corsten's Countdown Yes
07:00 12:00 Electric Area = Electronic Dance Music + The Best D.J.s
12:00 14:00 Nocturnal with Matt Darey
14:00 15:00 Identity with Sander Van Doorn
15:00 16:00 Lost World with George Acosta
16:00 18:00 Global DJ Broadcast with Markus Schulz
18:00 20:00 Tiesto's Club Life
20;00 22:00 Paul Oakenfold
22:00 00:00 Vonyc Sessions with Paul van Dyke Yes

Sunday

Start End Program Replay
00:00 01:00 A State of Sundays with Dash Berlin
01:00 03:00 Future Favorite
03:00 13:00 A State of Sundays
13:00 14:00 A State of Trance Classics
14:00 17:00 A State of Trance
17:00 18:00 A State of Sundays with W&W
18:00 19:00 A State of Sundays with Andy Moor
19:00 20:00 Subculture with John O'Callaghan
20:00 21:00 A State of Sundays with Markus Schulz
21:00 00:00 A State of Trance


After updating this page click here to update the schedule database for all of DogstarRadio.


Find

Browse
DogstarRadio.com
Full Schedule
Channel Schedules
Sirius Wiki
Recent changes
Random page
Help
Edit
View source
Editing help
This page
Discuss this page
New section
Printable version
Context
Page history
What links here
Related changes
My pages
Log in / create account
Special pages
New pages
File list
Statistics
More...